Men's Ultimate

Join Men's Ultimate

The Men's Ultimate team competes in the USA Ultimate.



Roster

 

Join our Mailing List.

Visit our USA Ultimate website.

 

Highlights


Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Location Time   Result
9/22/13 Hammertime13 Merrimack College    
  Bentley     W 11-10
  Bean Machine     W (Forfeit)
  WPI     L 11-8
  Merrimack     W 11-5
  Bridgewater State     W 13-6
9/28/13 Stonehill College Brandeis    W 15-12 
10/5-10/6/13 Moon Launch IV North Dartmouth     
  Boston University     W 13-5
  Keene State     W 12-10
  Bryant University     L 13-4
  Holy Cross     W 15-9
  Umass Dartmouth     L 14-8
  Bryant University     L 11-5
10/19/13 FAMJam Brandeis     
  Stonehill College     W 8-7
  UNH     W 9-8
  Providence College     W 9-7
  Rhode Island     W 9-6
  Clark University     W 10-8
  URI Alumni     L 3-15
10/26/13 Round-Robin Tournament Brandeis    
  Newton North HS     W 11-5
  Wentworth     W 10-8
  Holy Cross     W 11-7
11/2-11/3/13 Northeast Classic Saratoga Springs, NY    
  Boston Univ     W 11-10
  Stonehill College     W 13-4
  Wesleyan     W 13-9
  WPI     L 5-13
  Siena     L 3-13
  Colgate     W 11-10
  WPI     W 13-7
  Hartford     L 8-9
11/10/13 B-Deis B-Bash      
  Harvard     L 11-1
  Bentley     L 8-7
  Umass Amherst     L 11-1
  Wentworth     W 13-10
2/8-2/9/14 DIII Warmup Riverside, CA    
  Westmont     W 13-7
  Claremont     L 10-13
  Lewis & Clark     L 7-13
  St. Johns     W 13-10
  RPI     W 13-5
  Puget Sound     L 7-15
  Claremont     L 8-11
  St. Johns     W 15-10
 3/22-3/23 DIII Easterns       
  Davidson     L 14-15
  SUNY-Fredonia     W14-9
  Elon     L 10-12
  Richmond     L 12-14
  Xavier     W 14-12
  SUNY-Geneseo     L 10-12
  North Park     W 13-12
  Oberlin     W 13-11

Contacts

Rohan Narayanan 
Administrator
rohann@brandeis.edu
    Elan Kane
Administrator
elankane15@gmail.com

Nadav Pearl
Captain
nspearl7@brandeis.edu
   
Clarence Lee
Captain
clee327@brandeis.edu

 

Max Zaslove
Captain
mzaslove@brandeis.edu