Men's Ultimate

Join Men's Ultimate

The Men's Ultimate team competes in the USA Ultimate.

Roster

Join our Mailing List.

Visit our USA Ultimate website.

Practices are held on:

Mondays: 3-5:30pm (Club Field)

Wednesday:3:30-5:30pm(Club Field)

Fridays:2-4pm (Club Field)

Saturdays: 1-4pm (Club Field)


Highlights


Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Location Time   Result
9/24/16  MIT Skyence Tournament  MIT     
  Stonehill College     L 11-13
  Boston University     W 9-8
  MIT     L 7-13
  MIT     W 11-8
10/8/16  Lemony Springs Tournament       
  Boston University - B     W 13-2
  Northeastern University     L 11-13
  BUDA U16     W 13-3
  Keene State     L 13-6
  BUDA U19     L 5-13
  Northeastern University     L 12-13
  RUIT     W 13-8
  Westfield College     W 13-9
10/22-10/23 Lobster Pot College Ultimate Tournament      
  MIT     L 11-13
  Northeastern University     L 6-13
  Amherst College     L 10-13
  Middlebury College     L 10-13
  Conn College     L 8-10
  U Maine     L 3-12
  U Hartford     W 11-3
12/3/16  Bentley Scrimmage      L 13-11 
1/28/17  Williams Tournament       
  Amherst     L 10-9
  Middlebury     L 13-10
  Conn College     W 11-5
  Williams     L 11-10
3/18-3/19 DIII Midwestern Invite Fair Oaks, IN    
  Truman State     W 13-6
  Knox     W 9-8
  Indiana Wesleyan      W 10-3
  St. Olaf     W 15-4
  Wheaton (Illinois)     W 16-14
  Air Force     L 9-15
 

St. John's 

    W 15-13
3/25/17 Brandeis Scrimmage Brandeis    
  Boston College     L 12-8
  Bentley University     W 13-3
4/1/17  Haverford College Tournament       
  SUNY Ferdonia     W 10-7
  Bowdoin     W 9-7
  Kenyon     W 10-7
  Swathmore     W 11-5
  Haverford     L 12-13
  Swathmore     W 14-13
  Bates     W (forfeit)
4/22/17  Conference Tournament  Stonehill     
  Emerson     W 13-4
  Wentworth     W 13-6
  Merrimack     W 11-7
  Stonehill     W 13-4
  Bentley     W 11-8
  Wheaton     W 13-5
  Bentley     W 15-8
4/29-4/30  Regionals  Williams     
  Bryant     L 5-13
  Bowdoin     W 10-7
  Colby     W 10-8
  Dartmouth     L 8-10
  Wentworth     W 13-7
  Bates      W 13-7
  Middlbury     W 15-12
  Amherst     L 7-15

Contacts


Dan Hakakian

Administrator

dhakakian@gmail.com

   

Russell Tan

Administrator

tanrussell23@gmail.com

Mike Humbert

Captain

mhumbert@brandeis.edu

   

Ben Rosenfeld

Captain

benhro2@gmail.com

Benyamin Meschede-Krasa

Captain

benmk@brandeis.edu

   

Brian Gzemski

Captain

bgzemski@brandeis.edu