Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 1, 2019
0 MIT
2 at Brandeis
Final
Oct 2, 2019
2 Brandeis
0 at Lesley
Final
Oct 3, 2019
1 WPI
3 at Brandeis
Final
Oct 5, 2019
2nd pl, 83 pts at Keene State Invitational
3rd pl, 131 pts at Keene State Invitational
Alumni Meet
10:00 AM
Alumni Meet
10:00 AM
Brandeis
at Wallach Invitational at Bates
TBA
1 Carnegie Mellon
0 at Brandeis
Final
0 Carnegie Mellon
2 at Brandeis
Final
Oct 6, 2019
Brandeis
at Wallach Invitational at Bates
TBA
Chen/Kauppila win B doubles
3 CWRU
2 vs. Brandeis
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
UAA Round Robin #2
0 Brandeis
3 vs. Chicago
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
UAA Round Robin #2
Oct 11, 2019
Brandeis
at NEWITTs at Northampton, Mass.
TBA
Oct 12, 2019
105 Brandeis
175 at Roger Williams
Final
138.5 Brandeis
141.5 at Roger Williams
Final
Brandeis
at NEWITTs at Northampton, Mass.
TBA
0 Brandeis
3 at Babson
Final
Tri-Match
2 Brandeis
0 at CWRU
Final
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
3 Endicott
0 vs. Brandeis
@ Babson Park, MA
Final
1 Brandeis
1 at CWRU
Final - 2OT
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Oct 13, 2019
Brandeis
at NEWITTs at Northampton, Mass.
TBA
Oct 15, 2019
3 Brandeis
0 at Mass. Maritime
Final
Oct 16, 2019
3 Tufts
0 at Brandeis
Final
Oct 18, 2019
Brandeis
at Middlebury Hidden Duals
TBA
2 Chicago
1 at Brandeis
Final
1 Chicago
0 at Brandeis
Final
Oct 19, 2019
22nd place, 629 pts at Conn. College Invitational
10th place, 333 pts at Conn. College Invitational
4th of 6 teams, 84 pts at Hartwick Relays
1st of 6 teams, 110 pts at Hartwick Relays
Brandeis
at Middlebury Hidden Duals
TBA
Brandeis
at Wesleyan Invitational
TBA
Oct 20, 2019
Brandeis
at Wesleyan Invitational
TBA
A Doubles, D Singles champions
1 Washington U.
0 at Brandeis
Final
1 Brandeis
3 vs. Washington U.
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
UAA Round Robin 3
0 Washington U.
3 at Brandeis
Final
3 NYU
1 vs. Brandeis
@ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University)
Final
UAA Round Robin 3
Oct 23, 2019
Brandeis
at Springfield
3:30 PM
Please note time change
Oct 26, 2019
Vassar
1:00 PM
Brandeis
at Emerson
11:00 AM
Tri-Match
Manhattanville
vs. Brandeis
@ Boston, Mass. (Emerson College)
1:00 PM
Tri-Match
Brandeis
at Eastern Conn. St.
1:00 PM
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Oct 31, 2019
Wellesley
at Brandeis
7:00 PM
No events today
Live Video

Buttons

Composite Tabs

Upcoming Events
Wed Oct 23
3:30 PM
at Springfield
Please note time change
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Vassar
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Vassar
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
at Emerson
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
@ Boston, Mass. (Emerson College) Tri-Match
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Fri Nov 01
6:30 PM
at WPI/Babson/Smith/SImmons
at WPI
Fri Nov 01
6:30 PM
at WPI/Babson/Smith/SImmons
at WPI
Fri Nov 01
5:00 PM
at Emory
Fri Nov 01
7:30 PM
at Emory
Sat Nov 02
at The Big One
Northampton, MA
Sat Nov 02
at The Big One
Northampton, MA
Sat Nov 02
at UAA Championships
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon)
Sat Nov 02
at UAA Championships
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon)
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Mass.-Boston
Sun Nov 03
11:00 AM
at Rochester
Sun Nov 03
1:30 PM
at Rochester
Fri Nov 08
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago) UAA Championships
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
at WPI
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago) UAA Championships
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
vs. NYU
Sat Nov 09
2:30 PM
vs. NYU
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
at Rivier
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
at Bentley
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
at Bentley
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
vs. Nichols
Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (E. Nazarene vs Framingham St., 7 PM)
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA New England Regional Championships
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA New England Regional Championships
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Colby
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Colby
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene or Framingham State
Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (Consolation at noon, Championship at 2 PM)
Sun Nov 17
at NFC #1
Providence, RI
Sun Nov 17
at NFC #1
Providence, RI
Mon Nov 18
7:00 PM
vs. Emerson
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
at Suffolk
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Oct 23
3:30 PM
at Springfield
Please note time change
Fri Nov 01
7:30 PM
at Emory
Sun Nov 03
1:30 PM
at Rochester
Sat Nov 09
2:30 PM
vs. NYU
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Fri Nov 01
5:00 PM
at Emory
Sun Nov 03
11:00 AM
at Rochester
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
vs. NYU
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
at Emerson
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
@ Boston, Mass. (Emerson College) Tri-Match
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Mass.-Boston
Fri Nov 08
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago) UAA Championships
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago) UAA Championships
View Full Schedule
Recent Results
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 3-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Tufts L, 0-3
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 1-2
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 0-1
Sat Oct 19
at Conn. College Invitational 22nd place, 629 pts
Sat Oct 19
at Conn. College Invitational 10th place, 333 pts
Sat Oct 19
at Hartwick Relays 4th of 6 teams, 84 pts
Sat Oct 19
at Hartwick Relays 1st of 6 teams, 110 pts
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 0-1
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 1-3
@ Cleveland, Ohio UAA Round Robin 3
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Washington U. W, 3-0
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. NYU L, 1-3
@ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University) UAA Round Robin 3
View Full Schedule
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 13-1
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 15-2
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 3-7
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
at Salem St. L, 4-11
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
at Salem St. W, 11-7
Mon Mar 25
Final
at Springfield L, 0-1
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Amherst W, 6-4
Fri Mar 29
Final - 7 innings
at Emory L, 1-11
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Emory L, 8-13
Sat Mar 30
Final - 8 innings
at Emory L, 6-16
Sun Mar 31
Final - 7 innings
at Emory L, 7-17
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 0-15
Sat Apr 06
Final - 10 innings
vs. Washington U. L, 3-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 4-10
Sun Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
vs. Washington U. L, 0-11
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Newbury College W, 19-4
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Becker W, 17-13
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Curry W, 4-3
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 4-8
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. NYU L, 5-6
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. NYU L, 10-15
Sun Apr 21
Final - 7 innings
vs. NYU L, 2-12
Victory Field, Watertown, Mass.
Sun Apr 21
Final
vs. NYU W, 8-3
Victory Field, Watertown, Mass.
Fri Apr 26
Final
at CWRU W, 5-3
Sat Apr 27
Final
at CWRU L, 0-6
Sat Apr 27
Final
at CWRU W, 7-5
Sun Apr 28
Final - 7 innings
at CWRU L, 4-17
Wed May 01
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 4-3
Thu May 02
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. L, 3-14
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 6-5
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. UMass-Dartmouth W, 63-56
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 69-71
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Bates W, 54-48
Mon Nov 19
Final
vs. Lasell W, 78-65
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 77-69
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
Sun Dec 02
Final
at Babson W, 74-49
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Becker W, 74-52
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 67-78
Tue Dec 11
Final
at Emerson W, 75-72
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 58-64
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. NYU W, 56-52
Mon Jan 07
Final
at Amherst L, 52-65
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 63-80
Sun Jan 13
Final
at CWRU W, 67-65
Fri Jan 18
Final - OT
vs. Chicago W, 72-71
Sun Jan 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 50-53
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Emory L, 59-92
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Rochester W, 75-69
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Emory L, 64-88
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Rochester L, 52-78
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon W, 72-68
Sun Feb 10
Final - OT
vs. CWRU W, 71-66
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Chicago W, 72-52
Sun Feb 17
Final
at Washington U. L, 54-75
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NYU L, 51-53
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. John Jay W, 75-49
ECAC Tournament First Round
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Marywood W, 86-77
@ Frederick, Md. (Hood College) ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Drew W, 77-62
ECAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Rutgers-Newark W, 72-60
ECAC Tournament Finals
View Full Schedule
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Rivier W, 81-66
Brandeis Invitational
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Western Conn. St. L, 95-104
Brandeis Invitational - Consolation @ 12, Championships @ 2
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel L, 67-94
Sun Nov 25
Final
at Tufts L, 63-110
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Salem St. W, 74-61
Military Appreciation
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales W, 77-60
Mon Dec 03
Final
at Babson L, 59-66
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Gordon L, 48-57
Tue Dec 11
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 61-41
Tue Jan 01
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) L, 57-62
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. NYU W, 69-61
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 78-61
Sun Jan 13
Final
at CWRU L, 64-67
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 62-71
Sun Jan 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 67-101
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Emory L, 57-70
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Rochester W, 56-52
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Emory L, 42-72
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Rochester L, 66-74
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 58-67
Sun Feb 10
Final
vs. CWRU L, 55-67
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Chicago L, 68-85
Sun Feb 17
Final
at Washington U. L, 70-89
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NYU L, 58-64
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 31
at Wellesley Invitational 2nd of 3 tms, 38 pts
Sat Sep 15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 13th of 41 teams, 411 pts
Sat Sep 29
at Bowdoin Invitational 6th of 19 tms, 176 pts
Sat Oct 13
at Conn. College Invitational 24th place
Sun Oct 28
12:00 PM
at UAA Championships 8th pl, 250 pts
@ Parkside, Wisc. (UChicago host) 11:00 AM Central
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
at New England Division III Championships 23rd place, 706 pts
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
at Wellesley Invitational 1st of 3 tms, 19 pts
Sat Sep 15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 1st of 45 teams, 56 pts
Sat Sep 29
at Bowdoin Invitational 39 pts, 1st of 18 tms
Sat Oct 13
at UW-Oshkosh Pre-National Invitational 3rd place of 52 teams
@ Winneconne, Wis. (Lake Breeze Golf Club)
Sat Oct 13
at Conn. College Invitational 20th place
Sun Oct 28
at UAA Championships 3rd pl, 73 pts
@ Parkside, Wisc. (UChicago host)
Sat Nov 10
at New England Division III Championships 4th place, 136 pts
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Nov 17
12:15 PM
at NCAA Division III Championships 6th pl, 277 pts, E Bryson 5th
@ Winnecone, Wisc. (UW-Osh Kosh host) 11:15 AM Central
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Oct 28
at NE Fall Collegiate Invitational Quin foil gold
@ Northampton, MA
Sat Nov 17
at Northeast Conference Meet 1 W5-L0
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) vs. BU (W, 18-9), Sacred Heart (W, 17-10), UMass (W, 20-7), MIT (W, 14-13), UNH (W, 22-5)
Sun Dec 02
Brandeis Invitational W2-L3
St. Johns (L, 8-19), Cornell (W, 17-10), Yale (L, 3-24), Incarnate Word (W, 16-11), North Carolina (L, 12-15)
Sun Jan 13
at Western Invitational W2-L4
@ Colorado Springs, CO (Air Force Academy) Air Force (L, 9-18), Stanford (L, 9-18), Florida (W, 23-4), Cal Tech (W, 22-5), Incarnate Word (L, 13-14), UCSD (L, 11-16)
Sat Jan 26
at Northeast Conference Meet 2 W4-L2
@ Providence, RI (Brown) Brown (L, 13-14), BC (L, 9-18), Tufts (W, 23-4), Vassar, (W, 19-8), URI (W, 18-9), Dartmouth (W, 18-9)
Sun Feb 03
at Eric Sollee Invitational W3-L3
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) Yeshiva (W, 25-2), Stevens Tech (L, 13-14), Hunter (W, 23-4), NYU (L, 6-21), NJIT (L, 9-18), Haverford (W, 18-9)
Wed Feb 13
Beanpot Tournament W1-L2
Harvard (L, 6-21), MIT (W, 18-9), BC (L, 13-14)
Sat Mar 02
at New England Collegiate Championship 6-weapon champs
@ Wellesley, MA (Wellesley College)
Sun Mar 10
at NCAA Regionals Holtmann 11th Sabre
@ Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar)
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sun Oct 28
at NE Fall Collegiate Invitational Carminucci foil gold, Gets foil and Harrison saber bronze
@ Northampton, MA
Sat Nov 17
at Northeast Conference Meet 1 W6-L1
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) vs. Smith (W, 22-5), BU (W, 14-13), Sacred Heart (W, 14-13), UMass (W, 20-7), MIT (W, 16-11), Wellesley (L, 10-17), UNH (W, 23-4)
Sun Dec 02
Brandeis Invitational W0-L5
St. Johns (L, 7-20), Cornell (L, 9-18), Yale (L 9-18), Incarnate Word (L, 11-16), North Carolina (L, 4-23)
Sun Jan 13
at Western Invitational W3-L4
@ Colorado Springs, CO (Air Force Academy) Northwestern (L, 8-19), Air Force (L, 3-24), Stanford (L, 8-19), Florida (W, 17-10), Cal Tech (W, 21-6), Incarnate Word (W, 17-10), UCSD (L, 9-18)
Sat Jan 26
at Northeast Conference Meet 2 W4-L2
@ Providence, RI (Brown) Brown (L, 12-15), BC (L, 9-18), Tufts (W, 15-12), Vassar (W, 15-12), URI (W, 19-8), Dartmouth (W, 19-8)
Tue Jan 29
Final
9 Brandeis
18 at Wellesley
Sun Feb 03
at Eric Sollee Invitational W3-L3
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) Yeshiva (W, 27-0), Stevens Tech (L, 11-16), Hunter (W, 25-2), NYU (L, 12-15), NJIT (L, 12-15), Haverford (W, 19-8)
Wed Feb 13
Beanpot Tournament W0-L3
Harvard (L, 7-20), MIT (L, 13-14), BC (L, 5-22)
Sun Feb 24
at FDU Invitational W6-L1
@ Teaneck, NJ Wagner (W, 14-13), CCNY (W, 23-4), LIU Post (W, 21-6), FDU (W, 21-6), NJIT (L, 13-14), Lafayette (W, 18-9), Drew (W, 15-12)
Sat Mar 02
at New England Collegiate Championship 6 weapon champs
@ Wellesley, MA (Wellesley College)
Sun Mar 10
at NCAA Regionals Carminucci 18th, Pite 20th foil
@ Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 1-0
Brandeis Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 0-1
Brandeis Classic
Wed Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at Clark W, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Babson W, 2-1
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
vs. WPI T, 1-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Tufts L, 0-2
Sat Sep 21
Final - 2OT
at Western New Eng. T, 2-2
Tue Sep 24
Final - 2OT
at Wheaton (Mass.) T, 0-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Mitchell W, 3-0
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. MIT W, 2-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon W, 2-0
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
at CWRU T, 1-1
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 3-0
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 0-1
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Washington U. W, 3-0
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
at MIT L, 0-4
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Johnson & Wales W, 7-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Clark W, 2-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Babson W, 3-1
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Tufts L, 0-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Lasell W, 4-0
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Wellesley W, 5-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 1-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Lesley W, 2-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 0-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
at CWRU W, 2-0
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 1-2
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 0-1
View Full Schedule
Sun Mar 31
Cancelled
at Washington U.
11 AM Central
Sun Mar 31
Cancelled
at Washington U.
1 PM Central
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Wellesley W, 4-2
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
at Wellesley T, 7-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
at NYU W, 3-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
at NYU W, 9-1
Sun Apr 07
Final
at NYU W, 3-1
Sun Apr 07
Final
at NYU W, 6-3
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. CWRU L, 2-4
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. CWRU W, 5-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. CWRU W, 4-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. CWRU W, 3-2
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
at Clark W, 9-0
Tue Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
at Clark W, 6-3
Wed Apr 17
Final - 5 innings
vs. Worcester St. W, 8-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Worcester St. W, 4-0
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 1-2
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 3-2
Sun Apr 21
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 5-1
Sun Apr 21
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 6-2
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Framingham St. W, 3-1
Note - Location Change - Game will be played in Framingham
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Framingham St. W, 5-1
Note - Location Change - Game will be played in Framingham
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Emory L, 3-12
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Emory L, 3-6
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Emory L, 2-3
Sun Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Emory L, 3-11
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks L, 3-5
@ Ithaca, N.Y. (Ithaca) NCAA Tournament Regional 1st Round
Sat May 11
Final - 6 innings
vs. Farmingdale State W, 8-0
@ Ithaca, N.Y. NCAA Tournament Regional Elimination Game
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 2-0
@ Ithaca, N.Y. NCAA Tournament Regional Elimination Game
Mon May 13
Cancelled
vs. Ithaca
@ Ithaca, N.Y. (Cornell University) NCAA Regional Final Round - Ithaca Advances
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 19
Final
115 Brandeis
165 at Hartwick
Sat Oct 20
Final
169 Brandeis
93 at Vassar
Sat Oct 27
Final
77 Wheaton
128 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 02
Final
116 Brandeis
163 at WPI
Fri Nov 02
Final
122.5 Brandeis
139.5 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 16
Final
172 Bentley
122 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 30
End Day 1
at Gompei Invitational 651 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 01
End Day 2
at Gompei Invitational 8th pl., 1460.5 pts
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sun Dec 02
End Day 3
at Gompei Invitational 2016.5 pts, 8th place
Sat Dec 08
Final
102 Brandeis
192 at Colby
Sun Jan 13
Final
78 Maine Maritime
110 vs. Brandeis
Sat Jan 19
Final
152 Brandeis
70 vs. Keene State
@ Bridgewater, MA
Sat Jan 19
Final
143 Brandeis
79 at Bridgewater State
Sat Feb 02
Final
91 Clark
182 vs. Brandeis
Thu Feb 14
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 159 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Fri Feb 15
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 382.5 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Sat Feb 16
End Day 3
at UAA Championship 476.5 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Thu Feb 21
End Day 1
at NEISDA Championship 34 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Fri Feb 22
End Day 2
at NEISDA Championship 219 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sat Feb 23
Day 3 Complete
at NEISDA Championship 386 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sun Feb 24
at NEISDA Championship 578 points, 2nd place overall
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 19
4:00 PM
116 Brandeis
159 at Hartwick
Sat Oct 20
Final
98 Brandeis
168 at Vassar
Sat Oct 27
Final
134 Wheaton
69 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 02
Final
96 Brandeis
197 at WPI
Fri Nov 02
Final
201 Brandeis
69 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 02
Final
203.5 Brandeis
92.5 vs. Smith
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 02
Final
134.5 Brandeis
159.5 vs. Simmons
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 16
Final
208 Bentley
80 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 30
End Day 1
at Gompei Invitational 651 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 01
End Day 2
at Gompei Invitational 8th pl., 1460.5 pts
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sun Dec 02
End Day 3
at Gompei Invitational 2016.5 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 08
Final
77 Brandeis
217 at Colby
Sun Jan 13
Final
129.5 Merrimack
131.5 vs. Brandeis
Sun Jan 13
Final
25 Maine Maritime
225 vs. Brandeis
Sat Jan 19
Final
131 Brandeis
98 at Bridgewater State
Sat Jan 19
Final
108 Brandeis
114 vs. Keene State
@ Bridgewater, MA
Sat Feb 02
Final
116 Clark
153 vs. Brandeis
Thu Feb 14
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 132 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Fri Feb 15
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 249 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Sat Feb 16
End Day 3
at UAA Championship 325 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Thu Feb 21
End Day 1
at NEISDA Championship 50 pts, 5th place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Fri Feb 22
End Day 2
at NEISDA Championship 400 pts, 3rd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sat Feb 23
Day 3 complete
at NEISDA Championship 754 pts, 3rd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sun Feb 24
at NEISDA Championship 1115.5 points, 3rd place overall
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Caltech W, 5-4
Tue Feb 19
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer W, 5-4
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Redlands W, 8-1
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 1-8
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Bryant W, 5-2
at Fore Court
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Bates W, 7-2
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Tufts W, 7-2
at Natick Racquet Club
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Rensselaer W, 6-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 3-6
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Colby W, 5-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Swarthmore W, 7-1
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Babson W, 8-1
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 9-0
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Endicott W, 6-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Bowdoin L, 3-6
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. NYU W, 6-3
Fri Apr 12
Final
at MIT W, 5-4
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. CWRU W, 5-3
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Championships - Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Chicago W, 5-3
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Emory L, 1-5
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Championship Match
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Bryant L, 2-5
@ Rally Point (Greenville, R.I.)
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Caltech W, 8-1
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Redlands W, 7-2
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 1-8
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Bates W, 8-1
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. MIT L, 4-5
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 0-9
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Colby W, 5-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 9-0
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Babson W, 6-0
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Wellesley W, 9-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. NYU W, 6-3
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Skidmore W, 6-3
Thu Apr 11
Final
at Tufts L, 3-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Bowdoin W, 5-4
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 9-0
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. CWRU W, 5-0
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Chicago L, 0-5
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship - Semifinals
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 0-5
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 5-0
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan) NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Skidmore W, 5-0
@ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan) NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Sun May 12
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 1-5
NCAA Regional Final
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Dec 01
at UMass Boston Invitational nonscoring
Sat Jan 12
Reggie Poyau Invitational 2nd of 9 teams, 107 pts
Sat Jan 19
at Bowdoin Invitational II 32 pts, 6th place
Sat Jan 26
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 13th place, 14.5 pts
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Jan 26
at Terrier Classic nonscoring
Sat Feb 02
at Cupid Challenge nonscoring
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Fri Feb 08
at Valentine Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
Sat Feb 09
at Valentine Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, MA (BU)
Sat Feb 09
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Feb 17
at USAT&F Indoor Championships Nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Sat Feb 23
Day 1 complete
UAA Championship 15 pts, 7th place
Sun Feb 24
End Day 2
UAA Championship 55 pts, 4th place
Sat Mar 02
at Tufts Last Chance Meet nonscoring
Sat Mar 30
at Snowflake Classic 30.5 pts, T7th place
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Apr 06
at Amherst Invitational 54 pts, 3rd place
Sat Apr 13
at Silfin Invitational 39 pts, 11th place
@ New London, CT (Conn College)
Sat Apr 20
at Sean Collier Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Apr 27
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 22 points, 6th place
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sun Apr 28
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 71 points, 6th place
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sat May 04
at D3 New England Championship 19 points, T16th place
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Wiliams)
Sat May 11
at NEICAAA Championship 2 points, 35th place
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St.)
Thu May 16
at MIT Last Chance Meet nonscoring
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship Grote 13th in discus
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 01
at UMass Boston Invitational nonscoring
Sat Jan 12
Reggie Poyau Invitational 2nd of 8 teams, 118 points
Sat Jan 19
at Bowdoin Invitational II 71 pts, 4th place
Sat Jan 26
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 16th place, 4 pts
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Feb 02
at Cupid Challenge nonscoring
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Fri Feb 08
at Valentine Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
Sat Feb 09
at Valentines Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, MA (Boston University)
Sat Feb 09
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Feb 17
at USAT&F Indoor Championships Nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Sat Feb 23
Day 1 complete
UAA Championship 10 pts, 5th place
Sun Feb 24
End Day 2
UAA Championship 67 pts, 4th place
Sat Mar 02
at Tufts Last Chance Meet nonscoring
Fri Mar 08
5:00 PM
at NCAA Championship DMR National Champs!
@ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Mile prelims; DMR Final, 8:45 PM
Sat Mar 09
3:05 PM
at NCAA Championship 20 pts, 7th pl., Emily Bryson Nat'l. Champ in mile!
@ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Mile final
Fri Mar 29
at Raleigh Relays nonscoring
Sat Mar 30
at Snowflake Classic 25 pts, 13th place
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Apr 06
at Amherst Invitational 30 pts, 5th place
Sat Apr 13
at Silfin Invitational 11 pts, 15th place
@ New London, CT (Conn College)
Sat Apr 27
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 18 points, 5th place
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sun Apr 28
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 59 points, 6th place
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sat May 04
at D3 New England Championship 14 points, 19th place
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Wiliams)
Sat May 11
at NEICAAA Championship 12 points, 23rd place
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St.)
Thu May 16
at MIT Last Chance Meet nonscoring
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship Bryson wins 1,500m heat
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
Fri May 24
at NCAA Championship Ogundiran 11th, advances to finals
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
Sat May 25
at NCAA Championship Bryson 1500m champ, Ogundiran 800m 6th; 13 pts, T18th pl
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Westfield St. W, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield University) Springfield Invitational
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Keene St. L, 1-3
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Springfield L, 0-3
Springfield Invitational
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. DeSales L, 1-3
@ New London, Conn. (Conn. College) Coast Guard Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales L, 1-3
@ New London, Conn.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 1-3
Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Bates L, 1-3
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Worcester St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Amherst L, 0-3
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Emory L, 0-3
UAA Round Robin 1 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17)
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 1-3
UAA Round Robin 1 (17-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19)
Sun Sep 22
Final
vs. Rochester W, 3-2
UAA Round Robin 1 (12-25, 25-13, 25-13, 18-25, 15-8)
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 1-3
Thu Oct 03
Final
vs. WPI W, 3-1
Sun Oct 06
Final
vs. CWRU L, 2-3
@ Atlanta, GA UAA Round Robin #2
Sun Oct 06
Final
vs. Chicago L, 0-3
@ Atlanta, GA UAA Round Robin #2
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Babson L, 0-3
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Endicott L, 0-3
@ Babson Park, MA
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Tufts L, 0-3
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 1-3
@ Cleveland, Ohio UAA Round Robin 3
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. NYU L, 1-3
@ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University) UAA Round Robin 3
View Full Schedule