Brandeis Women's Track and Field 2017-18 Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Samantha Barrett full bio Samantha Barrett sprints, jumps, hurdles So. Buckingham, Pa. / Central Bucks High School East
Meaghan Barry full bio Meaghan Barry distance Jr. Marlborough, Mass. / Worcester Acad.
Danielle Bertaux full bio Danielle Bertaux distance So. Prides Crossing, Mass. / Beverly
Andrea Bolduc full bio Andrea Bolduc Distance Fr. Marlborough, Mass. / Auburn
Jordan Brill-Cass full bio Jordan Brill-Cass Short Sprints Fr. Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
Kanya Brown full bio Kanya Brown sprints Jr. Amherst, Mass. / Amherst Regional
Emily Bryson full bio Emily Bryson distance Jr. Quincy, Mass. / North Quincy
Julia Bryson full bio Julia Bryson distance Jr. Quincy, Mass. / North Quincy
Jordin Carter full bio Jordin Carter throws Sr. Fort Wayne, Ind. / R. Nelson Snyder
Aubrey Clemens full bio Aubrey Clemens sprints Jr. Albuquerque, N.M. / Del Norte
Beth Deffossez full bio Beth Deffossez jumps Sr. Boxford, Mass. / Masconomet Reg.
Kayla Fahey full bio Kayla Fahey sprints, jumps, hurdles, multi So. Kingston, Mass. / Silver Lake Regional
Elizabeth Gentile full bio Elizabeth Gentile throws So. Scarborough, Me. / Scarborough
Elise Hallstead-Williams full bio Elise Hallstead-Williams Distance Fr. Middletown, Conn. / Mercy
Lydia Harris full bio Lydia Harris sprints, jumps, hurdles So. Damariscotta, Maine / Lincoln Academy
Madeline Hayman full bio Madeline Hayman middle distance So. Worcester, Mass. / Burncoat
Tessa Holleran full bio Tessa Holleran Short Sprints, Jumps,Multi-event Fr. Norwell, Mass. / Norwell
Natalie Iwaszkiewicz full bio Natalie Iwaszkiewicz Distance Fr. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity Regional
Niamh Kenney full bio Niamh Kenney Distance Fr. Hanover, Mass. / Hanover
Mahala Lahvis full bio Mahala Lahvis Mid Distance Fr. Portland, Ore. / Grant
Christine Minor full bio Christine Minor distance Jr. Alameda, Calf. / Alameda
Willa Moen full bio Willa Moen sprints/pole vault So. Ashland, Ore. / Ashland
Rose Monahan full bio Rose Monahan distance Jr. Essex, Vt. / Essex
Jessie Moore full bio Jessie Moore sprints, jumps Sr. Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Arial Nieberding full bio Arial Nieberding sprints So. Palatine, Ill. / William Fremd
Doyin Ogundiran full bio Doyin Ogundiran distance Jr. Dix Hills, N.Y. / Half Hollow Hills East
Maya Sands-Bliss full bio Maya Sands-Bliss sprints Jr. Williamsburg, Mass. / Amherst Regional
Kyra Shreeve full bio Kyra Shreeve distance Sr. Northborough, Mass. / Algonquin Reg.
Leinni Valdez full bio Leinni Valdez Mid Distance Fr. Providence, R.I. / Hope
Lisbeth Valdez full bio Lisbeth Valdez Mid Distance Fr. Providence, R.I. / Hope