Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 7 New England Fall Collegiate Chp. @ Smith College Final C. Mattos gold
Sat. 21 Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ Brown U. Final W6-L0
  Sacred Heart (W, 18-9); MIT (W, 15-12); Wellesley (W, 18-9); UMass (W, 25-2); BU (W, 24-3); UNH (W, 27-0)
 
December
Sun. 6 Brandeis Invitational Final W2-L3
  Johns Hopkins (W, 14-13), Drew (W, 21-6), Yale (L, 13-14), St. Johns (L, 4-23), Cornell (L, 6-21)
 
January
Sat. 23 Northeast Conference Meet 2 @ BC Final W5-L1
  Smith (W, 22-5), Dartmouth (W, 21-6), Brown (L, 13-14), Vassar (W, 15-12), BC (W, 14-13), Tufts (W, 18-9))
Tue. 26 Wellesley College Final W, 19-8
Sat. 30 Eric Sollee Inv. Final W4-L1
  NJIT (W, 22-5), Stevens Tech (L, 12-15), Hunter (W, 24-3), NYU (W, 15-12), Haverford (W, 19-8)
 
February
Sun. 7 Duke Inv. Final W0-L5
  Duke (L, 12-15), UNC (L, 10-17), Notre Dame (L, 3-24), Penn St. (9-18), Temple (L, 9-18)
Wed. 10 Beanpot Tournament @ Harvard Final W2-L1
  Harvard (L, 7-20), BC (W, 19-8), MIT (W, 21-6)
Fri. 12 USA Fencing Junior Olympic Chps. @ Richmond, VA through Feb 15
Sat. 20 New England Collegiate Championships @ Wellesley College 3rd place
Sun. 28 US Collegiate Squad Chps. @ Princeton U. sabre, foil, epee 6th
 
March
Sun. 13 NCAA Regional Chps. @ Vassar College Glickman 17th epee
Thu. 24 NCAA Championships HOME; through Mar 27 End Day 1
Fri. 25 NCAA Championships HOME; through Mar 27 End Day 2
 
November
Sat. 5 New England Fall Collegiate Championship @ Northampton, MA (Smith) TBA Sayles silver in sabre
Sat. 19 Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA W5-L2
  vs. Smith (W, 21-6), BU (W, 19-8), UMass (W, 19-8), MIT (L, 10-17), Sacred Heart (L, 13-14), UNH (W, 27-0), Wellesley (W, 16-11)
 
December
Sun. 4 Brandeis Invitational W1-L4
  vs. Yale (L, 8-19), St. John's (L, 13-14), UNC (L, 5-22), Brown (W, 15-12), Cornell (L, 8-19)
 
January
Sun. 15 Western Invitational @ Pasadena, Cal. (CalTech) TBA W3-L4
  vs. Florida (W, 19-8), Incarnate Word (W, 20-7), Northwestern (L, 12-15), Air Force (L, 13-14), Stanford (L, 11-16), UCSD (L, 10-17), CalTech (W, 24-3)
Wed. 25 Wellesley TBA 16-11
Sat. 28 Northeast Fencing Conference Meet 2 @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) TBA W4-L1
  vs. Vassar (W, 20-7), Dartmouth (W, 17-10), Tufts (W, 14-13), Brown (W, 15-12), BC (L, 11-16)
 
February
Sun. 5 Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA W4-L2
  vs. Stevens (W, 16-11), Duke (L, 2-25), NYU (L, 9-18), Haverford (W, 20-7), Yeshiva (W, 25-2), NJIT (W, 22-5)
Sat. 11 FDU Invitational W4-L2
  vs. FDU (W, 15-12), Wagner (W, 24-3), Temple (L, 11-16), Johns Hopkins (L, 10-17), Hunter (W, 21-6), Drew (W, 16-11)
Wed. 15 Beanpot Tournament @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Boston College) TBA W1-L2
  vs. Harvard (L, 6-21), BC (L, 11-16), MIT (W, 15-12)
 
March
Sat. 4 New England Collegiate Championships @ Burlington, Vt. (UVM) 1st overall team, women 1st
Sun. 12 NCAA Northeast Regional @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) TBA Carminucci 10th, Gets 12 foil
Bold: Home event