Brandeis Men's Track and Field 2017-18 Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Jack Allan full bio Jack Allan Sprints,Jumps,Hurdles,Multi So. Wrentham, Mass. / King Phillip Regional
Breylen Ammen full bio Breylen Ammen Jumps, Javelin Fr. Lincoln, Mass. / Lincoln Sudbury
Aaron Baublis full bio Aaron Baublis Short Sprints, Multi-event Fr. Westborough, Mass. / Westborough
Adam Beckwith full bio Adam Beckwith sprints Sr. Arlington, Mass. / Concord Carlisle
Christian Castro full bio Christian Castro mid distance Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Townsend Harris
Regan Charie full bio Regan Charie sprints Jr. Topsfield, Mass. / Masconomet Reg.
Sam Charnizon full bio Sam Charnizon throws Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y. / Edgemont Junior-Senior
Aaron Corin full bio Aaron Corin Jumps So. Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Connor Crowley full bio Connor Crowley Distance Fr. Ludlow, Mass. / Ludlow
Daniel Curley full bio Daniel Curley Distance So. Norwood, MA / Norwood
Benjamin Fong full bio Benjamin Fong distance Sr. Beijing, China / Intl. School of Beijing
Brian Gao full bio Brian Gao Distance So. Hopkinton, MA / Hopkinton
Dillon Garvey full bio Dillon Garvey Middle Distance, Distance So. West Springfield, MA / West Springfield
Liam Garvey full bio Liam Garvey distance Sr. West Sprinfield, Mass. / West Springfield
Scott Grote full bio Scott Grote throws Jr. Greenfield, Mass. / Greenfield
Mitchell Hutton full bio Mitchell Hutton distance Sr. Villa Park, Calif. / Villa Park
Jacob Judd full bio Jacob Judd Middle Distance So. West Hartford, CT / Conard
Matt Kimmelstiel full bio Matt Kimmelstiel Short Sprints; Fr. Framingham, Mass. / Framingham
Michael Kroker full bio Michael Kroker sprints Jr. Aumsville, OR / Cascade
Michael Leung full bio Michael Leung Jumps Fr. Stoneham, Mass. / Stoneham
Joshua Lombardo full bio Joshua Lombardo Distance Fr. Westbrook, Maine / Westbrook, Maine
Lorenzo Maddox full bio Lorenzo Maddox Sprints So. Atlanta, Ga. / Maynard Jackson
Jesiah Matthews full bio Jesiah Matthews jumps/throws Fr. Barre, Mass. / Quabbin Regional
Henry McDonald full bio Henry McDonald sprints Jr. Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Mark Murdy full bio Mark Murdy Jumps, throws Fr. Philadelphia, Mass. / Quabbin Regional
Erez Needleman full bio Erez Needleman Middle Distance So. Bronx, NY / High School of American Studies at Lehman College
Luke Ostrander full bio Luke Ostrander Mid-distance, distance Fr. Philadelphia, Penn. / Penn Charter
Churchill Perry full bio Churchill Perry Sprints, Jumps So. Pembroke Pines, Fla. / Westminster Academy
Harper Pollio-Barbee full bio Harper Pollio-Barbee Long dist Fr. Philadelphia, Penn. / Penn Charter
Patrick Quinlan full bio Patrick Quinlan Sprints Fr. Northhampton, Mass. / Northhampton
Samuel Reich full bio Samuel Reich Distance So. Manhattan, NY / High School of American Studies at Lehman College
Tanner Richards full bio Tanner Richards Mid-distance, Distance, Jumps, Javelin Fr. Northwood, N.H. / Coe Brown Northwood Acad.
Alec Rodgers full bio Alec Rodgers Middle Distance So. Wakefield, MA / Wakefield Memorial
Eric Rosenheim full bio Eric Rosenheim Distance Fr. Haddon Heights, N.J. / Haddon Heights
Brian Sheppard full bio Brian Sheppard distance Sr. Whitman, Mass. / Whitman-Hanson Reg.
Ryan Stender full bio Ryan Stender distance Sr. Amherst, Mass. / Amherst
Kevin Truong full bio Kevin Truong Jumps Fr. Milford, Mass. / Milford
Jacob Ward full bio Jacob Ward Short Sprints Fr. Weston, Fla. / Cypress Bay
Eli Waxler full bio Eli Waxler distance Jr. Pleasantville, N.Y. / Pleasantville
Max Whitmore full bio Max Whitmore mid distance Sr. Wayne, N.J. / Newark Academy