Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Khoury named UAA Hitter of the Week, March 18

Baseball

After driving in 13 runs and scoring 13 with four home runs and 1.000 slugging percentage, Mike Khoury was named UAA Hitter of the Week for the first time in his career.

Load More
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
77 Marywood
86 vs. Brandeis
@ Frederick, Md. (Hood College)
Final
ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Mar 2, 2019
6 weapon champs vs. New England Collegiate Championship
@ Wellesley, MA (Wellesley College)
6-weapon champs vs. New England Collegiate Championship
@ Wellesley, MA (Wellesley College)
nonscoring at Tufts Last Chance Meet
nonscoring at Tufts Last Chance Meet
5 Brandeis
2 at Bryant
Final
at Fore Court
62 Drew
77 at Brandeis
Final
ECAC Tournament Semifinals
Mar 3, 2019
8 Brandeis
1 at Bates
Final
60 Rutgers-Newark
72 at Brandeis
Final
ECAC Tournament Finals
7 Brandeis
2 at Bates
Final
Mar 4, 2019
Brandeis
at Mass.-Boston
Postponed
will be made up as part of a DH on 4/23 at Brandeis
Mar 8, 2019
DMR National Champs! vs. NCAA Championship
@ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center)
5:00 PM
Mile prelims; DMR Final, 8:45 PM
Mar 9, 2019
20 pts, 7th pl., Emily Bryson Nat'l. Champ in mile! vs. NCAA Championship
@ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center)
3:05 PM
Mile final
2 Bowdoin
4 vs. Brandeis
@ Northboro, Mass
Final
5 MIT
4 at Brandeis
Final
3 Bowdoin
9 vs. Brandeis
@ Northboro, Mass.
Final
2 Tufts
7 at Brandeis
Final
at Natick Racquet Club
Mar 10, 2019
Carminucci 18th, Pite 20th foil vs. NCAA Regionals
@ Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar)
Holtmann 11th Sabre vs. NCAA Regionals
@ Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar)
Mar 11, 2019
15 Brandeis
17 at Tufts
Final
At New England Baseball Complex (Northborough, Mass.)
Mar 12, 2019
17 Brandeis
14 vs. Nichols
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
Mar 14, 2019
10 Brandeis
6 at WPI
Final
Mar 15, 2019
6 Brandeis
3 at Rensselaer
Final
Mar 16, 2019
0 Brandeis
9 at Middlebury
Final
3 Brandeis
20 at Clark
Final
10 Brandeis
3 at Clark
Final
3 Brandeis
6 at Middlebury
Final
Mar 17, 2019
0 Colby
5 at Brandeis
Final
1 Wentworth
13 at Brandeis
Final
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
0 Colby
5 at Brandeis
Final
2 Wentworth
15 at Brandeis
Final
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Mar 21, 2019
1 Eastern Nazarene
8 at Brandeis
Final
7 Suffolk
3 at Brandeis
Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
9 at Brandeis
Final - 6 innings
Mar 23, 2019
1 Swarthmore
7 at Brandeis
Final
4 Brandeis
11 at Salem St.
Final - 7 innings
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
9 at Brandeis
Final
11 Brandeis
7 at Salem St.
Final - 7 innings
Mar 24, 2019
9 Simmons
11 at Brandeis
Final - 9 innings
Moved to 3 pm AT SIMMONS
6 Simmons
9 at Brandeis
Final
Mar 25, 2019
0 Brandeis
1 at Springfield
Final
Mar 26, 2019
Suffolk
at Brandeis
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Amherst
3:30 PM
Suffolk
at Brandeis
5:00 PM
Mar 27, 2019
Babson
at Brandeis
3:00 PM
Mar 29, 2019
Brandeis
at Emory
3:00 PM
Babson
at Brandeis
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Washington U.
3:00 PM
2 PM Central
Brandeis
at Washington U.
5:00 PM
4 PM Central
Mar 30, 2019
vs. Snowflake Classic
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
vs. Snowflake Classic
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Brandeis
at Emory
12:00 PM
Brandeis
at Washington U.
2:00 PM
1 PM Central
Brandeis
at Emory
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Washington U.
4:00 PM
3 PM Central
Mar 31, 2019
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Brandeis
10:00 AM
Brandeis
at Emory
12:00 PM
Endicott
at Brandeis
2:00 PM
No events today
Live Video

Buttons

Composite Tabs

Upcoming Events
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
at Amherst
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
vs. Babson
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
at Washington U.
2 PM Central
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
at Emory
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
vs. Babson
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM
at Washington U.
4 PM Central
Sat Mar 30
at Snowflake Classic
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Mar 30
at Snowflake Classic
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
at Emory
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
at Washington U.
1 PM Central
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Emory
Sat Mar 30
4:00 PM
at Washington U.
3 PM Central
Sun Mar 31
10:00 AM
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
at Emory
Sun Mar 31
2:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
at Wellesley
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Fri Apr 05
4:00 PM
at NYU
Fri Apr 05
6:00 PM
at NYU
Sat Apr 06
at Amherst Invitational
Sat Apr 06
at Amherst Invitational
Sat Apr 06
10:00 AM
vs. NYU
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
View Full Schedule
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
at Amherst
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
at Emory
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
at Emory
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Emory
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
at Emory
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Apr 07
11:00 AM
vs. Washington U.
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
vs. Newbury College
Thu Apr 11
3:30 PM
vs. Becker
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
vs. Curry
Tue Apr 16
5:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
vs. NYU
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
vs. NYU
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
vs. NYU
Sun Apr 21
11:00 AM
vs. NYU
Tue Apr 23
5:00 PM
vs. Mass.-Boston
Tue Apr 23
7:00 PM
vs. Mass.-Boston
Fri Apr 26
3:00 PM
at CWRU
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
at CWRU
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
at CWRU
Sun Apr 28
11:00 AM
at CWRU
Wed May 01
7:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater St.
Thu May 02
7:00 PM
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
at Washington U.
2 PM Central
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM
at Washington U.
4 PM Central
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
at Washington U.
1 PM Central
Sat Mar 30
4:00 PM
at Washington U.
3 PM Central
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
at Wellesley
Fri Apr 05
4:00 PM
at NYU
Fri Apr 05
6:00 PM
at NYU
Sat Apr 06
6:00 PM
at NYU
Sat Apr 06
8:00 PM
at NYU
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
at Clark
Moved from 3/16
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM
at Clark
Moved from 3/16
Fri Apr 12
2:00 PM
vs. CWRU
Fri Apr 12
4:00 PM
vs. CWRU
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
vs. CWRU
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
vs. CWRU
Wed Apr 17
3:00 PM
vs. Worcester St.
Wed Apr 17
5:00 PM
vs. Worcester St.
Fri Apr 19
2:00 PM
at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Apr 19
4:00 PM
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Apr 20
2:00 PM
at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
vs. Framingham St.
Tue Apr 23
5:00 PM
vs. Framingham St.
Fri Apr 26
2:00 PM
vs. Emory
Fri Apr 26
4:00 PM
vs. Emory
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs. Emory
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
vs. Emory
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
vs. Babson
Sun Mar 31
10:00 AM
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Sun Mar 31
2:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Apr 07
2:00 PM
vs. NYU
Fri Apr 12
TBA
at MIT
Fri Apr 26
TBA
at UAA Tournament (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Sat Apr 27
TBA
at UAA Tournament (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Sun Apr 28
TBA
at UAA Tournament (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
vs. Babson
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Sat Apr 06
10:00 AM
vs. NYU
Sun Apr 07
10:00 AM
vs. Skidmore
Thu Apr 11
3:30 PM
at Tufts
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Apr 14
10:00 AM
vs. Stonehill
Thu Apr 25
TBA
at UAA Tournament (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Fri Apr 26
TBA
at UAA Tournament (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Sat Apr 27
TBA
at UAA Tournament (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 30
at Snowflake Classic
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Apr 06
at Amherst Invitational
Fri Apr 12
at Silfin Invitational
@ New London, CT (Conn College)
Sat Apr 13
at Silfin Invitational
@ New London, CT (Conn College)
Sat Apr 20
at Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Apr 27
at UAA Championship
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sun Apr 28
at UAA Championship
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Fri May 03
at D3 New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Wiliams)
Sat May 04
at D3 New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Wiliams)
Fri May 10
at NEICAAA Championship
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St.)
Sat May 11
at NEICAAA Championship
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St.)
Thu May 16
at MIT Last Chance Meet
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
Fri May 24
at NCAA Championship
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
Sat May 25
at NCAA Championship
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 30
at Snowflake Classic
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Apr 06
at Amherst Invitational
Fri Apr 12
at Silfin Invitational
@ New London, CT (Conn College)
Sat Apr 13
at Silfin Invitational
@ New London, CT (Conn College)
Sat Apr 20
at Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Apr 27
at UAA Championship
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Sun Apr 28
at UAA Championship
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
Fri May 03
at D3 New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams)
Sat May 04
at D3 New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Wiliams)
Fri May 10
at NEICAAA Championship
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St.)
Sat May 11
at NEICAAA Championship
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St.)
Thu May 16
at MIT Last Chance Meet
Thu May 23
at NCAA Championship
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
Fri May 24
at NCAA Championship
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
Sat May 25
at NCAA Championship
@ Geneva, OH (Spire Institute)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Recent Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Mar 14
Final
at WPI W, 10-6
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Rensselaer W, 6-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 0-9
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Clark L, 3-20
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Clark W, 10-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 3-6
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Colby W, 5-0
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 13-1
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Colby W, 5-0
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 15-2
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 8-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 3-7
Thu Mar 21
Final - 6 innings
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 9-1
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Swarthmore W, 7-1
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
at Salem St. L, 4-11
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 9-0
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
at Salem St. W, 11-7
Sun Mar 24
Final - 9 innings
vs. Simmons W, 11-9
Moved to 3 pm AT SIMMONS
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Simmons W, 9-6
Mon Mar 25
Final
at Springfield L, 0-1
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Mar 04
Postponed
at Mass.-Boston
will be made up as part of a DH on 4/23 at Brandeis
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 4-2
@ Northboro, Mass
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 9-3
@ Northboro, Mass.
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Tufts L, 15-17
At New England Baseball Complex (Northborough, Mass.)
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Nichols W, 17-14
@ Northborough, Mass.
Thu Mar 14
Final
at WPI W, 10-6
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Clark L, 3-20
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Clark W, 10-3
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 13-1
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 15-2
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 3-7
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
at Salem St. L, 4-11
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
at Salem St. W, 11-7
Mon Mar 25
Final
at Springfield L, 0-1
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. UMass-Dartmouth W, 63-56
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 69-71
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Bates W, 54-48
Mon Nov 19
Final
vs. Lasell W, 78-65
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 77-69
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
Sun Dec 02
Final
at Babson W, 74-49
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Becker W, 74-52
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 67-78
Tue Dec 11
Final
at Emerson W, 75-72
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 58-64
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. NYU W, 56-52
Mon Jan 07
Final
at Amherst L, 52-65
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 63-80
Sun Jan 13
Final
at CWRU W, 67-65
Fri Jan 18
Final - OT
vs. Chicago W, 72-71
Sun Jan 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 50-53
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Emory L, 59-92
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Rochester W, 75-69
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Emory L, 64-88
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Rochester L, 52-78
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon W, 72-68
Sun Feb 10
Final - OT
vs. CWRU W, 71-66
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Chicago W, 72-52
Sun Feb 17
Final
at Washington U. L, 54-75
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NYU L, 51-53
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. John Jay W, 75-49
ECAC Tournament First Round
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Marywood W, 86-77
@ Frederick, Md. (Hood College) ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Drew W, 77-62
ECAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Rutgers-Newark W, 72-60
ECAC Tournament Finals
View Full Schedule
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Rivier W, 81-66
Brandeis Invitational
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Western Conn. St. L, 95-104
Brandeis Invitational - Consolation @ 12, Championships @ 2
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel L, 67-94
Sun Nov 25
Final
at Tufts L, 63-110
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Salem St. W, 74-61
Military Appreciation
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales W, 77-60
Mon Dec 03
Final
at Babson L, 59-66
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Gordon L, 48-57
Tue Dec 11
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 61-41
Tue Jan 01
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) L, 57-62
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. NYU W, 69-61
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 78-61
Sun Jan 13
Final
at CWRU L, 64-67
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 62-71
Sun Jan 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 67-101
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Emory L, 57-70
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Rochester W, 56-52
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Emory L, 42-72
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Rochester L, 66-74
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 58-67
Sun Feb 10
Final
vs. CWRU L, 55-67
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Chicago L, 68-85
Sun Feb 17
Final
at Washington U. L, 70-89
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NYU L, 58-64
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 31
at Wellesley Invitational 2nd of 3 tms, 38 pts
Sat Sep 15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 13th of 41 teams, 411 pts
Sat Sep 29
at Bowdoin Invitational 6th of 19 tms, 176 pts
Sat Oct 13
at Conn. College Invitational 24th place
Sun Oct 28
12:00 PM
at UAA Championships 8th pl, 250 pts
@ Parkside, Wisc. (UChicago host) 11:00 AM Central
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
at New England Division III Championships 23rd place, 706 pts
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
at Wellesley Invitational 1st of 3 tms, 19 pts
Sat Sep 15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 1st of 45 teams, 56 pts
Sat Sep 29
at Bowdoin Invitational 39 pts, 1st of 18 tms
Sat Oct 13
at UW-Oshkosh Pre-National Invitational 3rd place of 52 teams
@ Winneconne, Wis. (Lake Breeze Golf Club)
Sat Oct 13
at Conn. College Invitational 20th place
Sun Oct 28
at UAA Championships 3rd pl, 73 pts
@ Parkside, Wisc. (UChicago host)
Sat Nov 10
at New England Division III Championships 4th place, 136 pts
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Nov 17
12:15 PM
at NCAA Division III Championships 6th pl, 277 pts, E Bryson 5th
@ Winnecone, Wisc. (UW-Osh Kosh host) 11:15 AM Central
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Oct 28
at NE Fall Collegiate Invitational Quin foil gold
@ Northampton, MA
Sat Nov 17
at Northeast Conference Meet 1 W5-L0
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) vs. BU (W, 18-9), Sacred Heart (W, 17-10), UMass (W, 20-7), MIT (W, 14-13), UNH (W, 22-5)
Sun Dec 02
Brandeis Invitational W2-L3
St. Johns (L, 8-19), Cornell (W, 17-10), Yale (L, 3-24), Incarnate Word (W, 16-11), North Carolina (L, 12-15)
Sun Jan 13
at Western Invitational W2-L4
@ Colorado Springs, CO (Air Force Academy) Air Force (L, 9-18), Stanford (L, 9-18), Florida (W, 23-4), Cal Tech (W, 22-5), Incarnate Word (L, 13-14), UCSD (L, 11-16)
Sat Jan 26
at Northeast Conference Meet 2 W4-L2
@ Providence, RI (Brown) Brown (L, 13-14), BC (L, 9-18), Tufts (W, 23-4), Vassar, (W, 19-8), URI (W, 18-9), Dartmouth (W, 18-9)
Sun Feb 03
at Eric Sollee Invitational W3-L3
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) Yeshiva (W, 25-2), Stevens Tech (L, 13-14), Hunter (W, 23-4), NYU (L, 6-21), NJIT (L, 9-18), Haverford (W, 18-9)
Wed Feb 13
Beanpot Tournament W1-L2
Harvard (L, 6-21), MIT (W, 18-9), BC (L, 13-14)
Sat Mar 02
at New England Collegiate Championship 6-weapon champs
@ Wellesley, MA (Wellesley College)
Sun Mar 10
at NCAA Regionals Holtmann 11th Sabre
@ Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar)
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sun Oct 28
at NE Fall Collegiate Invitational Carminucci foil gold, Gets foil and Harrison saber bronze
@ Northampton, MA
Sat Nov 17
at Northeast Conference Meet 1 W6-L1
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) vs. Smith (W, 22-5), BU (W, 14-13), Sacred Heart (W, 14-13), UMass (W, 20-7), MIT (W, 16-11), Wellesley (L, 10-17), UNH (W, 23-4)
Sun Dec 02
Brandeis Invitational W0-L5
St. Johns (L, 7-20), Cornell (L, 9-18), Yale (L 9-18), Incarnate Word (L, 11-16), North Carolina (L, 4-23)
Sun Jan 13
at Western Invitational W3-L4
@ Colorado Springs, CO (Air Force Academy) Northwestern (L, 8-19), Air Force (L, 3-24), Stanford (L, 8-19), Florida (W, 17-10), Cal Tech (W, 21-6), Incarnate Word (W, 17-10), UCSD (L, 9-18)
Sat Jan 26
at Northeast Conference Meet 2 W4-L2
@ Providence, RI (Brown) Brown (L, 12-15), BC (L, 9-18), Tufts (W, 15-12), Vassar (W, 15-12), URI (W, 19-8), Dartmouth (W, 19-8)
Tue Jan 29
Final
9 Brandeis
18 at Wellesley
Sun Feb 03
at Eric Sollee Invitational W3-L3
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) Yeshiva (W, 27-0), Stevens Tech (L, 11-16), Hunter (W, 25-2), NYU (L, 12-15), NJIT (L, 12-15), Haverford (W, 19-8)
Wed Feb 13
Beanpot Tournament W0-L3
Harvard (L, 7-20), MIT (L, 13-14), BC (L, 5-22)
Sun Feb 24
at FDU Invitational W6-L1
@ Teaneck, NJ Wagner (W, 14-13), CCNY (W, 23-4), LIU Post (W, 21-6), FDU (W, 21-6), NJIT (L, 13-14), Lafayette (W, 18-9), Drew (W, 15-12)
Sat Mar 02
at New England Collegiate Championship 6 weapon champs
@ Wellesley, MA (Wellesley College)
Sun Mar 10
at NCAA Regionals Carminucci 18th, Pite 20th foil
@ Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar)
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Endicott W, 2-0
North Shore Invitational
Sun Sep 02
Final
at Gordon L, 2-3
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Springfield W, 2-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Babson L, 0-2
Tue Sep 11
Final - OT
at WPI L, 0-1
Tue Sep 18
Final
vs. Mass. Maritime W, 8-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Tufts L, 1-2
Tue Sep 25
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 1-0
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
vs. CWRU T, 0-0
HOMECOMING
Tue Oct 02
Final
at MIT W, 2-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 1-0
Fri Oct 12
Final - OT
vs. Rochester L, 1-2
Sun Oct 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Emory W, 1-0
SENIOR DAY
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
vs. Clark T, 2-2
Mon Oct 22
Final
vs. Amherst L, 1-2
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Washington U. L, 0-2
Sun Oct 28
Final
at Chicago L, 0-2
Sat Nov 03
Final - 2OT
at NYU L, 0-1
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 01
Final - 2OT
vs. MIT W, 3-2
Sun Sep 02
Final
vs. Lasell W, 4-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales W, 4-1
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. W, 1-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Babson W, 1-0
Sat Sep 22
Final - OT
at Tufts W, 2-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Wellesley W, 2-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. CWRU W, 2-0
HOMECOMING
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Lesley L, 0-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 2-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Rochester W, 4-0
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. Emory L, 1-2
SENIOR DAY
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Westfield St. W, 3-1
Tue Oct 23
Cancelled
at Simmons
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Washington U. L, 0-1
Sun Oct 28
Final
at Chicago W, 1-0
Sat Nov 03
Final
at NYU L, 1-2
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Farmingdale State L, 0-1
@ Ewing, NJ NCAA Tournament First Round
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Virginia W, 8-0
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Feb 16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Frostburg St. W, 14-6
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Salem W, 5-3
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Salem W, 5-2
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 8-1
Thu Mar 21
Final - 6 innings
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 9-1
Sun Mar 24
Final - 9 innings
vs. Simmons W, 11-9
Moved to 3 pm AT SIMMONS
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Simmons W, 9-6
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 19
Final
115 Brandeis
165 at Hartwick
Sat Oct 20
Final
169 Brandeis
93 at Vassar
Sat Oct 27
Final
77 Wheaton
128 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 02
Final
116 Brandeis
163 at WPI
Fri Nov 02
Final
122.5 Brandeis
139.5 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 16
Final
172 Bentley
122 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 30
End Day 1
at Gompei Invitational 651 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 01
End Day 2
at Gompei Invitational 8th pl., 1460.5 pts
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sun Dec 02
End Day 3
at Gompei Invitational 2016.5 pts, 8th place
Sat Dec 08
Final
102 Brandeis
192 at Colby
Sun Jan 13
Final
78 Maine Maritime
110 vs. Brandeis
Sat Jan 19
Final
152 Brandeis
70 vs. Keene State
@ Bridgewater, MA
Sat Jan 19
Final
143 Brandeis
79 at Bridgewater State
Sat Feb 02
Final
91 Clark
182 vs. Brandeis
Thu Feb 14
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 159 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Fri Feb 15
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 382.5 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Sat Feb 16
End Day 3
at UAA Championship 476.5 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Thu Feb 21
End Day 1
at NEISDA Championship 34 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Fri Feb 22
End Day 2
at NEISDA Championship 219 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sat Feb 23
Day 3 Complete
at NEISDA Championship 386 pts, 2nd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sun Feb 24
at NEISDA Championship 578 points, 2nd place overall
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 19
4:00 PM
116 Brandeis
159 at Hartwick
Sat Oct 20
Final
98 Brandeis
168 at Vassar
Sat Oct 27
Final
134 Wheaton
69 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 02
Final
96 Brandeis
197 at WPI
Fri Nov 02
Final
201 Brandeis
69 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 02
Final
203.5 Brandeis
92.5 vs. Smith
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 02
Final
134.5 Brandeis
159.5 vs. Simmons
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Nov 16
Final
208 Bentley
80 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 30
End Day 1
at Gompei Invitational 651 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 01
End Day 2
at Gompei Invitational 8th pl., 1460.5 pts
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sun Dec 02
End Day 3
at Gompei Invitational 2016.5 pts, 8th place
@ Worcester, MA (WPI)
Sat Dec 08
Final
77 Brandeis
217 at Colby
Sun Jan 13
Final
129.5 Merrimack
131.5 vs. Brandeis
Sun Jan 13
Final
25 Maine Maritime
225 vs. Brandeis
Sat Jan 19
Final
131 Brandeis
98 at Bridgewater State
Sat Jan 19
Final
108 Brandeis
114 vs. Keene State
@ Bridgewater, MA
Sat Feb 02
Final
116 Clark
153 vs. Brandeis
Thu Feb 14
End Day 1
at UAA Championship 132 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Fri Feb 15
End Day 2
at UAA Championship 249 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Sat Feb 16
End Day 3
at UAA Championship 325 pts, 8th place
@ Chicago, IL (University of Chicago) 10 AM Central / Finals at 6:30 PM (5:30 Central)
Thu Feb 21
End Day 1
at NEISDA Championship 50 pts, 5th place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Fri Feb 22
End Day 2
at NEISDA Championship 400 pts, 3rd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sat Feb 23
Day 3 complete
at NEISDA Championship 754 pts, 3rd place
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
Sun Feb 24
at NEISDA Championship 1115.5 points, 3rd place overall
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT)
View Full Schedule
No Event
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Caltech W, 5-4
Tue Feb 19
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer W, 5-4
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Redlands W, 8-1
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 1-8
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Bryant W, 5-2
at Fore Court
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Bates W, 7-2
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Tufts W, 7-2
at Natick Racquet Club
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Rensselaer W, 6-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 3-6
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Colby W, 5-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Swarthmore W, 7-1
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Bryant L, 2-5
@ Rally Point (Greenville, R.I.)
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Caltech W, 8-1
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Redlands W, 7-2
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 1-8
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Bates W, 8-1
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. MIT L, 4-5
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 0-9
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Colby W, 5-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 9-0
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 01
at UMass Boston Invitational nonscoring
Sat Jan 12
Reggie Poyau Invitational 2nd of 9 teams, 107 pts
Sat Jan 19
at Bowdoin Invitational II 32 pts, 6th place
Sat Jan 26
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 13th place, 14.5 pts
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Jan 26
at Terrier Classic nonscoring
Sat Feb 02
at Cupid Challenge nonscoring
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Fri Feb 08
at Valentine Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
Sat Feb 09
at Valentine Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, MA (BU)
Sat Feb 09
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Feb 17
at USAT&F Indoor Championships Nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Sat Feb 23
Day 1 complete
UAA Championship 15 pts, 7th place
Sun Feb 24
End Day 2
UAA Championship 55 pts, 4th place
Sat Mar 02
at Tufts Last Chance Meet nonscoring
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 01
at UMass Boston Invitational nonscoring
Sat Jan 12
Reggie Poyau Invitational 2nd of 8 teams, 118 points
Sat Jan 19
at Bowdoin Invitational II 71 pts, 4th place
Sat Jan 26
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 16th place, 4 pts
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat Feb 02
at Cupid Challenge nonscoring
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Fri Feb 08
at Valentine Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
Sat Feb 09
at Valentines Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, MA (Boston University)
Sat Feb 09
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Feb 17
at USAT&F Indoor Championships Nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Sat Feb 23
Day 1 complete
UAA Championship 10 pts, 5th place
Sun Feb 24
End Day 2
UAA Championship 67 pts, 4th place
Sat Mar 02
at Tufts Last Chance Meet nonscoring
Fri Mar 08
5:00 PM
at NCAA Championship DMR National Champs!
@ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Mile prelims; DMR Final, 8:45 PM
Sat Mar 09
3:05 PM
at NCAA Championship 20 pts, 7th pl., Emily Bryson Nat'l. Champ in mile!
@ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Mile final
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Union (N.Y.) W, 3-1
@ La Verne
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Mt. Aloysius W, 3-0
@ Claremont, CA
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 2-3
Pacific Coast Classic
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Redlands W, 3-1
@ Claremont, CA
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Me.-Presque Isle W, 3-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 0-3
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Gordon W, 3-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Tufts L, 1-3
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Endicott L, 2-3
Thu Sep 20
Final
vs. Emerson W, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Bates L, 1-3
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Colby W, 3-0
@ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College)
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Roger Williams L, 1-3
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Chicago L, 1-3
UAA Round Robin #1
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 0-3
UAA Round Robin #1
Sun Sep 30
Final
vs. CWRU L, 1-3
UAA Round Robin #1
Thu Oct 04
Final
at WPI L, 2-3
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Rochester L, 0-3
@ Pittsburgh, PA UAA Round Robin #2
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 0-3
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. Emory L, 0-3
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. UAA Round Robin II
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. NYU L, 2-3
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Worcester St. W, 3-0
@ Northampton, Mass. Hall of Fame Invitational
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Smith W, 3-0
Hall of Fame Invitational
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-0
@ Northampton, Mass. Hall of Fame Classic
Thu Oct 25
Final
at Wellesley L, 0-3
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston L, 0-3
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Emory L, 0-3
@ Rochester, NY UAA Tournament
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. CWRU W, 3-1
@ Rochester, NY UAA Tournament
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. NYU W, 3-2
@ Rochester, NY 5th place match
View Full Schedule