Brandeis Athletics Hall of Fame

1953-54 Men's Basketball Team full bio 1953-54 Men's Basketball Team Sport: Basketball Year of Graduation: 1953-54 Year Inducted: 2004
Donald Soffer full bio Donald Soffer Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1954 Year Inducted: 2009
Ed Manganiello full bio Ed Manganiello Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1954 Year Inducted: 1995
Phil Goldstein full bio Phil Goldstein Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1954 Year Inducted: 2001
Robert Domozych full bio Robert Domozych Sport: Football, Baseball Year of Graduation: 1954 Year Inducted: 2000
Sid Goldfader full bio Sid Goldfader Sport: Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1954 Year Inducted: 1993
Bill McKenna full bio Bill McKenna Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1955 Year Inducted: 1993
Richard Baldacci full bio Richard Baldacci Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1955 Year Inducted: 2000
Jules Love full bio Jules Love Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1955 Year Inducted: 2013
Myron Uhlberg full bio Myron Uhlberg Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1955 Year Inducted: 2008
Roger Morgan full bio Roger Morgan Sport: Baseball, Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1955 Year Inducted: 1997
Thomas Egan full bio Thomas Egan Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1955 Year Inducted: 1998
1955-56 Women's Basketball Team full bio 1955-56 Women's Basketball Team Sport: Basketball Year of Graduation: 1955-56 Year Inducted: 2003
James Houston full bio James Houston Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1956 Year Inducted: 1998
1957 Football Team full bio 1957 Football Team Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1957 Year Inducted: 2013
Bill Orman full bio Bill Orman Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1957 Year Inducted: 1996
James Stehlin full bio James Stehlin Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1957 Year Inducted: 1993
Richard Bergel full bio Richard Bergel Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1957 Year Inducted: 2006
Ruth Porter Bernstein full bio Ruth Porter Bernstein Sport: Women's Basketball/Contributor Year of Graduation: 1957 Year Inducted: 2012
1957-58 Men's Basketball full bio 1957-58 Men's Basketball Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1957-58 Year Inducted: 2015
Charlie Napoli full bio Charlie Napoli Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1958 Year Inducted: 1995
Hubie LeBlanc full bio Hubie LeBlanc Sport: Men's Basketball, Baseball Year of Graduation: 1958 Year Inducted: 2008
Morry Stein full bio Morry Stein Sport: Football Year of Graduation: 1958 Year Inducted: 1994
Rudy Finderson full bio Rudy Finderson Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1958 Year Inducted: 1993
Mike Long full bio Mike Long Sport: Football, Men's Track and Field Year of Graduation: 1960 Year Inducted: 1997
George Doring full bio George Doring Sport: Men's Track and Field Year of Graduation: 1961 Year Inducted: 2004
Harold Zinn full bio Harold Zinn Sport: Golf Year of Graduation: 1961 Year Inducted: 2012
Martin Zelnik full bio Martin Zelnik Sport: Men's Tennis, Basketball, Football, Fencing and Soccer Year of Graduation: 1961 Year Inducted: 2006
Sid Boorstein full bio Sid Boorstein Sport: Men's Soccer, Contributor Year of Graduation: 1962 Year Inducted: 2004
Frank Goldschmidt full bio Frank Goldschmidt Sport: Men's Track and Field Year of Graduation: 1963 Year Inducted: 1998
Edward Gastonguay full bio Edward Gastonguay Sport: Men's Track and Field Year of Graduation: 1964 Year Inducted: 1995
Stuart  Paris full bio Stuart Paris Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1964 Year Inducted: 1996
Fred Marden full bio Fred Marden Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: 1965 Year Inducted: 2008
Robert Nayer full bio Robert Nayer Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1970 Year Inducted: 2012
Marc Eisenstock full bio Marc Eisenstock Sport: Baseball, Basketball Year of Graduation: 1972 Year Inducted: 2009
John Fobia full bio John Fobia Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1973 Year Inducted: 2017
Arell Schurgin Shapiro full bio Arell Schurgin Shapiro Sport: Women's Fencing Year of Graduation: 1974 Year Inducted: 1993
John Perry full bio John Perry Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1974 Year Inducted: 1994
Manny Rivera full bio Manny Rivera Sport: Men's Cross Country and Track Year of Graduation: 1974 Year Inducted: 1994
Mike Fahey full bio Mike Fahey Sport: Baseball, Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1975 Year Inducted: 1993
Robert Kelley full bio Robert Kelley Sport: Baseball, Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1975 Year Inducted: 2000
1976 Men's Soccer Team full bio 1976 Men's Soccer Team Sport: Soccer Year of Graduation: 1976 Year Inducted: 2001
Brian Reinhold full bio Brian Reinhold Sport: Men's Cross Country and Track Year of Graduation: 1976 Year Inducted: 1996
1977 Baseball Team full bio 1977 Baseball Team Sport:   Year of Graduation: 1977 Year Inducted: 2006
Brenda Schafer full bio Brenda Schafer Sport: Women's Tennis Year of Graduation: 1977 Year Inducted: 2015
Chris Horton full bio Chris Horton Sport: Men's Track and Field Year of Graduation: 1977 Year Inducted: 2004
Dennis Donoghue full bio Dennis Donoghue Sport: Men's Cross Country and Track Year of Graduation: 1977 Year Inducted: 2003
Marcia Hammerschmidt Harris full bio Marcia Hammerschmidt Harris Sport: Women's Swimming and Diving Year of Graduation: 1977 Year Inducted: 1995
Mark Bonaiuto full bio Mark Bonaiuto Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: 1977 Year Inducted: 2013
Murray Greenberg full bio Murray Greenberg Sport: Men's Soccer, Baseball Year of Graduation: 1977 Year Inducted: 1997
Rob Muller full bio Rob Muller Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1977 Year Inducted: 1996
Vin Hillyer full bio Vin Hillyer Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: 1977 Year Inducted: 1995
Cleveland Lewis full bio Cleveland Lewis Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1978 Year Inducted: 1993
John Martin full bio John Martin Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1978 Year Inducted: 1998
Michael Shannon full bio Michael Shannon Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1978 Year Inducted: 2000
Ronni Yellen full bio Ronni Yellen Sport: Women's Tennis, Basketball, Softball Year of Graduation: 1978 Year Inducted: 1997
Walter Harrigan full bio Walter Harrigan Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1978 Year Inducted: 1995
Bob Birrell full bio Bob Birrell Sport: Baseball, Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1979 Year Inducted: 1996
Domenic Finelli full bio Domenic Finelli Sport: Men's Cross Country and Track Year of Graduation: 1979 Year Inducted: 2000
John Prairie full bio John Prairie Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1979 Year Inducted: 2001
Michael Lichtenstein full bio Michael Lichtenstein Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1979 Year Inducted: 2008
Steve Finnegan full bio Steve Finnegan Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: 1979 Year Inducted: 1994
Buddy Bostick full bio Buddy Bostick Sport: Men's Cross Country and Track Year of Graduation: 1980 Year Inducted: 1996
David Perdios full bio David Perdios Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: 1980 Year Inducted: 2001
Fran Beauregard full bio Fran Beauregard Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1981 Year Inducted: 1994
Ginny Lypscon Richburg full bio Ginny Lypscon Richburg Sport: Cross Country and Track Year of Graduation: 1981 Year Inducted: 2009
Jim Belanger full bio Jim Belanger Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1981 Year Inducted: 2003
William Carpenter full bio William Carpenter Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: 1981 Year Inducted: 2012
1983 Men's Cross Country Team full bio 1983 Men's Cross Country Team Sport: Cross Country Year of Graduation: 1983 Year Inducted: 2008
Frank Raio full bio Frank Raio Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1983 Year Inducted: 2006
1984 Men's Soccer Team full bio 1984 Men's Soccer Team Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1984 Year Inducted: 2013
Claudia Jaul full bio Claudia Jaul Sport: Women's Soccer, Basketball, Softball Year of Graduation: 1984 Year Inducted: 1994
Edward McCarthy full bio Edward McCarthy Sport: Men's Cross Country and Track Year of Graduation: 1984 Year Inducted: 2006
Kevin Curtin full bio Kevin Curtin Sport: Cross Country and Track Year of Graduation: 1984 Year Inducted: 2009
Bobby Bernstein full bio Bobby Bernstein Sport: Men's Tennis Year of Graduation: 1985 Year Inducted: 2008
Jim Leahy full bio Jim Leahy Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1985 Year Inducted: 1997
Kevin Healy full bio Kevin Healy Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1985 Year Inducted: 1995
Mark Beeman full bio Mark Beeman Sport: Men's Cross Country and Track Year of Graduation: 1985 Year Inducted: 1993
Greg Allen full bio Greg Allen Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1986 Year Inducted: 2004
James McCully full bio James McCully Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1986 Year Inducted: 1993
Bob Boutin full bio Bob Boutin Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: 1987 Year Inducted: 2003
Jeff Steinberg full bio Jeff Steinberg Sport: Men's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1987 Year Inducted: 1998
Ross Nadeau full bio Ross Nadeau Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: 1987 Year Inducted: 2000
Chris Corsac full bio Chris Corsac Sport: Women's Basketball, Soccer, Softball Year of Graduation: 1988 Year Inducted: 2003
1989 Men's Tennis Team full bio 1989 Men's Tennis Team Sport: Men's Tennis Year of Graduation: 1989 Year Inducted: 2017
Kellie Vaughan Righini full bio Kellie Vaughan Righini Sport: Women's Soccer, Basketball, Softball Year of Graduation: 1989 Year Inducted: 1995
Nicole Fogarty Fossas full bio Nicole Fogarty Fossas Sport: Women's Cross Country & Track Year of Graduation: 1989 Year Inducted: 1994
Noel Occomy full bio Noel Occomy Sport: Men's Tennis Year of Graduation: 1989 Year Inducted: 1995
Stanley House full bio Stanley House Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1989 Year Inducted: 2001
Pam Vaughan full bio Pam Vaughan Sport: Women's Basketball, Soccer, Softball Year of Graduation: 1990 Year Inducted: 1996
Terrence Gargiulo full bio Terrence Gargiulo Sport: Men's Fencing Year of Graduation: 1990 Year Inducted: 2008
Wendy Lowengrub full bio Wendy Lowengrub Sport: Women's Swimming and Diving Year of Graduation: 1990 Year Inducted: 1996
Carmen Bumgarner full bio Carmen Bumgarner Sport: Women's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1991 Year Inducted: 2006
Greg Steelman full bio Greg Steelman Sport: Men's Track and Field Year of Graduation: 1991 Year Inducted: 2017
Michael Novaria full bio Michael Novaria Sport: Soccer Year of Graduation: 1991 Year Inducted: 2009
Andre James full bio Andre James Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1992 Year Inducted: 2003
David Brooks full bio David Brooks Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1992 Year Inducted: 2004
Jean Olds Cann full bio Jean Olds Cann Sport: Women's Cross Country & Track Year of Graduation: 1992 Year Inducted: 2000
June Parks full bio June Parks Sport: Women's Track and Field Year of Graduation: 1992 Year Inducted: 1997
Racheal Perry full bio Racheal Perry Sport: Women's Basketball Year of Graduation: 1992 Year Inducted: 2004
Steve Harrington full bio Steve Harrington Sport: Men's Basketball, Baseball Year of Graduation: 1992 Year Inducted: 1997
Mike Mayer full bio Mike Mayer Sport: Men's Fencing Year of Graduation: 1994 Year Inducted: 2017
Eleena Zhelezov full bio Eleena Zhelezov Sport: Women's Track and Field Year of Graduation: 1995 Year Inducted: 2001
Ken Hannan full bio Ken Hannan Sport: Soccer Year of Graduation: 1995 Year Inducted: 2016
Kristin Foellmer full bio Kristin Foellmer Sport: Women's Fencing Year of Graduation: 1996 Year Inducted: 2003
Nelson Figueroa full bio Nelson Figueroa Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: 1998 Year Inducted: 2015
Geoff Getz full bio Geoff Getz Sport: Men's Track and Field & Cross Country Year of Graduation: 1999 Year Inducted: 2012
Melissa Jones full bio Melissa Jones Sport: Softball, Women's Soccer Year of Graduation: 1999 Year Inducted: 2006
Michael Goldfarb full bio Michael Goldfarb Sport: Men's Swimming and Diving Year of Graduation: 1999 Year Inducted: 2013
Victoria Petrillo full bio Victoria Petrillo Sport: Women's Track and Field & Cross Country Year of Graduation: 1999 Year Inducted: 2013
Tim Morehouse full bio Tim Morehouse Sport: Fencing Year of Graduation: 2000 Year Inducted: 2009
Hannah Johnson Bornstein full bio Hannah Johnson Bornstein Sport: Women's Swimming and Diving Year of Graduation: 2002 Year Inducted: 2008
Rashad Williams full bio Rashad Williams Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: 2002 Year Inducted: 2013
Mariko (Tansey Holbrook) Neveu full bio Mariko (Tansey Holbrook) Neveu Sport: Cross Country / Track and Field Year of Graduation: 2003 Year Inducted: 2016
Marshall Goldman full bio Marshall Goldman Sport: Men's Swimming and Diving Year of Graduation: 2003 Year Inducted: 2017
Theresa Ceriello full bio Theresa Ceriello Sport: Volleyball Year of Graduation: 2003 Year Inducted: 2009
Danielle Fitzpatrick full bio Danielle Fitzpatrick Sport: Women's Basketball Year of Graduation: 2004 Year Inducted: 2013
Maya Marx full bio Maya Marx Sport: Women's Swimming and Diving Year of Graduation: 2004 Year Inducted: 2012
Sara Albert full bio Sara Albert Sport: Softball Year of Graduation: 2004 Year Inducted: 2017
Bryan Lambert full bio Bryan Lambert Sport: Baseball / Basketball Year of Graduation: 2005 Year Inducted: 2016
Israel "Ace" Weinstein full bio Israel "Ace" Weinstein Sport: Contributor Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 2015
Al Coulthard full bio Al Coulthard Sport: Trainer Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 2001
Anna Nichols full bio Anna Nichols Sport: Women's Basketball Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 1998
Benny Friedman full bio Benny Friedman Sport: Football Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 1993
Bob  Brannum full bio Bob Brannum Sport: Men's Basketball Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 2001
Bud Collins full bio Bud Collins Sport: Tennis Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 2009
Harry Stein full bio Harry Stein Sport: Men's Basketball, Football Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 1994
Irv Heller full bio Irv Heller Sport: Football Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 1996
Jim Zotz full bio Jim Zotz Sport: Contributor Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 2016
Joe  Linsey full bio Joe Linsey Sport:   Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 1994
Lisel Judge full bio Lisel Judge Sport: Women's Fencing Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 1996
Nick Rodis full bio Nick Rodis Sport: Athletic Director Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 2000
Norm Levine full bio Norm Levine Sport: Track and Field Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 1995
Tom O'Connell full bio Tom O'Connell Sport: Baseball Year of Graduation: Contributor Year Inducted: 2003