Headshot View

Brandeis Athletics Hall of Fame

Name Sport Year of Graduation Year Inducted
Nick Rodis Athletic Director Contributor 2000
Bob Boutin Baseball 1987 2003
David Perdios Baseball 1980 2001
Fred Marden Baseball 1965 2008
Mark Bonaiuto Baseball 1977 2013
Ross Nadeau Baseball 1987 2000
Steve Finnegan Baseball 1979 1994
Tom O'Connell Baseball Contributor 2003
Vin Hillyer Baseball 1977 1995
William Carpenter Baseball 1981 2012
Marc Eisenstock Baseball, Basketball 1972 2009
Bob Birrell Baseball, Men's Basketball 1979 1996
Mike Fahey Baseball, Men's Basketball 1975 1993
Robert Kelley Baseball, Men's Basketball 1975 2000
Roger Morgan Baseball, Men's Basketball 1955 1997
1953-54 Men's Basketball Team Basketball 1953-54 2004
1955-56 Women's Basketball Team Basketball 1955-56 2003
1983 Men's Cross Country Team Cross Country 1983 2008
Ginny Lypscon Richburg Cross Country and Track 1981 2009
Kevin Curtin Cross Country and Track 1984 2009
Tim Morehouse Fencing 2000 2009
1957 Football Team Football 1957 2013
Benny Friedman Football Contributor 1993
Bill McKenna Football 1955 1993
Bill Orman Football 1957 1996
Charlie Napoli Football 1958 1995
Richard Baldacci Football 1955 2000
Donald Soffer Football 1954 2009
Ed Manganiello Football 1954 1995
Irv Heller Football Contributor 1996
James Stehlin Football 1957 1993
Morry Stein Football 1958 1994
Myron Uhlberg Football 1955 2008
Phil Goldstein Football 1954 2001
Richard Bergel Football 1957 2006
Thomas Egan Football 1955 1998
Robert Domozych Football, Baseball 1954 2000
Sid Goldfader Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball 1954 1993
Mike Long Football, Men's Track and Field 1960 1997
Harold Zinn Golf 1961 2012
Andre James Men's Basketball 1992 2003
Bob Brannum Men's Basketball Contributor 2001
David Brooks Men's Basketball 1992 2004
James Houston Men's Basketball 1956 1998
John Martin Men's Basketball 1978 1998
John Perry Men's Basketball 1974 1994
Jules Love Men's Basketball 1955 2013
Rashad Williams Men's Basketball 2002 2013
Robert Nayer Men's Basketball 1970 2012
Rudy Finderson Men's Basketball 1958 1993
Stanley House Men's Basketball 1989 2001
Stuart Paris Men's Basketball 1964 1996
Walter Harrigan Men's Basketball 1978 1995
Hubie LeBlanc Men's Basketball, Baseball 1958 2008
Steve Harrington Men's Basketball, Baseball 1992 1997
Harry Stein Men's Basketball, Football Contributor 1994
Brian Reinhold Men's Cross Country and Track 1976 1996
Buddy Bostick Men's Cross Country and Track 1980 1996
Dennis Donoghue Men's Cross Country and Track 1977 2003
Domenic Finelli Men's Cross Country and Track 1979 2000
Edward McCarthy Men's Cross Country and Track 1984 2006
Manny Rivera Men's Cross Country and Track 1974 1994
Mark Beeman Men's Cross Country and Track 1985 1993
Terrence Gargiulo Men's Fencing 1990 2008
1984 Men's Soccer Team Men's Soccer   2013
Cleveland Lewis Men's Soccer 1978 1993
Fran Beauregard Men's Soccer 1981 1994
Frank Raio Men's Soccer 1983 2006
Greg Allen Men's Soccer 1986 2004
James McCully Men's Soccer 1986 1993
Jeff Steinberg Men's Soccer 1987 1998
Jim Belanger Men's Soccer 1981 2003
Jim Leahy Men's Soccer 1985 1997
John Prairie Men's Soccer 1979 2001
Kevin Healy Men's Soccer 1985 1995
Michael Lichtenstein Men's Soccer 1979 2008
Michael Shannon Men's Soccer 1978 2000
Rob Muller Men's Soccer 1977 1996
Murray Greenberg Men's Soccer, Baseball 1977 1997
Sid Boorstein Men's Soccer, Contributor 1962 2004
Michael Goldfarb Men's Swimming and Diving 1999 2013
Bobby Bernstein Men's Tennis 1985 2008
Noel Occomy Men's Tennis 1989 1995
Martin Zelnik Men's Tennis, Basketball, Football, Fencing and Soccer 1961 2006
Chris Horton Men's Track and Field 1977 2004
Edward Gastonguay Men's Track and Field 1964 1995
Frank Goldschmidt Men's Track and Field 1963 1998
George Doring Men's Track and Field 1961 2004
Geoff Getz Men's Track and Field & Cross Country 1999 2012
1976 Men's Soccer Team Soccer 1976 2001
Michael Novaria Soccer 1991 2009
Melissa Jones Softball, Women's Soccer 1999 2006
Bud Collins Tennis Contributor 2009
Norm Levine Track and Field Contributor 1995
Al Coulthard Trainer Contributor 2001
Theresa Ceriello Volleyball 2003 2009
Anna Nichols Women's Basketball Contributor 1998
Danielle Fitzpatrick Women's Basketball 2004 2013
Racheal Perry Women's Basketball 1992 2004
Chris Corsac Women's Basketball, Soccer, Softball 1988 2003
Pam Vaughan Women's Basketball, Soccer, Softball 1990 1996
Ruth Porter Bernstein Women's Basketball/Contributor 1957 2012
Jean Olds Cann Women's Cross Country & Track 1992 2000
Nicole Fogarty Fossas Women's Cross Country & Track 1989 1994
Arell Schurgin Shapiro Women's Fencing 1974 1993
Kristin Foellmer Women's Fencing 1996 2003
Lisel Judge Women's Fencing Contributor 1996
Carmen Bumgarner Women's Soccer 1991 2006
Claudia Jaul Women's Soccer, Basketball, Softball 1984 1994
Kellie Vaughan Righini Women's Soccer, Basketball, Softball 1989 1995
Hannah Johnson Bornstein Women's Swimming and Diving 2002 2008
Marcia Hammerschmidt Harris Women's Swimming and Diving 1977 1995
Maya Marx Women's Swimming and Diving 2004 2012
Wendy Lowengrub Women's Swimming and Diving 1990 1996
Ronni Yellen Women's Tennis, Basketball, Softball 1978 1997
Eleena Zhelezov Women's Track and Field 1995 2001
June Parks Women's Track and Field 1992 1997
Victoria Petrillo Women's Track and Field & Cross Country 1999 2013
1977 Baseball Team   1977 2006
Joe Linsey   Contributor 1994