2018-19 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs FDU Invitational

UAA Championship
10:00 AM

UAA Championship
10:00 AM

vs NEISDA Championship

vs NEISDA Championship
25
26
27
28
1
2
vs New England Collegiate Championship

vs New England Collegiate Championship

at Tufts Last Chance Meet

at Tufts Last Chance Meet

at Bryant
12:00 PM
3
at Bates
10:00 AM

at Bates
2:00 PM
4
at Mass.-Boston
3:00 PM
5
6
7
8
vs NCAA Championship

vs NCAA Championship
9
vs NCAA Championship

vs NCAA Championship

vs Bowdoin
@ Northboro Baseball Complex
12:00 PM

MIT
12:00 PM

vs Bowdoin
@ Northboro Baseball Complex
2:00 PM

Tufts
3:30 PM
10
vs NCAA Regionals

vs NCAA Regionals

vs Western New Eng.
@ Northboro Baseball Complex
12:00 PM

vs Western New Eng.
@ Northboro Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
11
12
vs Nichols
@ Northboro Baseball Complex
3:00 PM
13
14
at WPI
3:30 PM
15
at Rensselaer
6:00 PM
16
at Middlebury
10:00 AM

at Clark
12:00 PM

at Clark
12:00 PM

at Clark
2:00 PM

at Clark
2:00 PM

at Middlebury
2:30 PM
17
Colby
10:00 AM

Wentworth
12:00 PM

Colby
2:00 PM

Wentworth
2:30 PM
18
19
20
at Eastern Nazarene
3:30 PM

at Eastern Nazarene
5:30 PM
21
vs NCAA Championship

vs NCAA Championship

Suffolk
3:30 PM
22
vs NCAA Championship

vs NCAA Championship
23
vs NCAA Championship

vs NCAA Championship

Swarthmore
10:00 AM

at Salem St.
12:00 PM

Wheaton (Mass.)
2:00 PM

at Salem St.
3:00 PM
24
vs NCAA Championship

vs NCAA Championship

Simmons
12:00 PM

Simmons
2:00 PM
25
at Springfield
3:30 PM
26
Suffolk
3:00 PM

at Amherst
3:30 PM

Suffolk
5:00 PM
27
Babson
3:00 PM
28
29
at Emory
3:00 PM

Babson
3:00 PM

at Washington U.
3:00 PM

at Washington U.
5:00 PM
30
vs Snowflake Classic

vs Snowflake Classic

at Emory
12:00 PM

at Washington U.
2:00 PM

at Emory
3:00 PM

at Washington U.
4:00 PM
31
Wheaton (Mass.)
10:00 AM

at Emory
12:00 PM

Endicott
2:00 PM
1
2
at Bowdoin
3:30 PM
3
at Wellesley
3:00 PM

at Wellesley
5:00 PM
4
5
Washington U.
3:00 PM

Wellesley
3:00 PM

at NYU
4:00 PM

at NYU
6:00 PM
6
at Amherst Invitational

at Amherst Invitational

NYU
10:00 AM

Washington U.
12:00 PM

at Bowdoin
1:00 PM

Washington U.
3:00 PM

at NYU
6:00 PM

at NYU
8:00 PM