2014-15 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
2013-14 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 29 Women's Cross Country Southern Maine Final W, 21-34
Fri 29 Volleyball vs. Rivier @ Danbury, CT
(Western Connecticut State Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 29 Women's Soccer MIT Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country at Emmanuel Invitational Final 1st of 7 teams
Sat 30 Volleyball vs. Mount Ida @ Danbury, CT
(Western Connecticut State Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 30 Men's Soccer vs. Hobart @ Keene, N.H.
(At Keene St.)
Final 5-0 Win
Sat 30 Volleyball at Western Conn. St.
(Western Connecticut State Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 31 Women's Soccer at Clark Final 1-0 Win
Sun 31 Men's Soccer at Keene St.
(Keene State Soccer Classic)
Final 2-1 Win
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 5 Volleyball Coast Guard
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 6 Women's Soccer Lasell Final 2-1 Win
Sat 6 Volleyball Wesleyan (Conn.)
(Brandeis Invitational - (25-16, 26-24, 23-25, 23-25, 15-12))
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 6 Men's Soccer Bridgewater St. Final 4-1 Win
Sat 6 Volleyball Wellesley
(Brandeis Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 9 Women's Soccer at Bridgewater St. Final 6-1 Win
Tue 9 Men's Soccer at Lasell Final 1-0 Win
Fri 12 Volleyball at Trinity (Conn.)
(Trinity Invitational (25-18, 25-19), also Western New England 3, Eastern Connecticut 0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-11))
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 13 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational TBA
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Trinity College
(Trinity College Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Western New Eng. @ Hartford, CT
(Trinity Invitational)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 13 Women's Soccer Mass.-Boston Final 3-0 Win
Sat 13 Men's Soccer Clark Final 4-0 Win
Tue 16 Volleyball Wheaton (Mass.) Final 3-2 Win
Wed 17 Women's Soccer Gordon Final 4-0 Win
Wed 17 Men's Soccer at WPI Final 1-0 Win
Thu 18 Volleyball Emerson Final 3-0 Win
Sat 20 Women's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final 5th of 38 teams
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final 3rd of 34 teams
Sat 20 Men's Tennis Colby-Sawyer Final 8-1 Win
Sat 20 Women's Soccer Lesley Final 1-0 Win
Sat 20 Men's Soccer Tufts Final 2-0 Win
Tue 23 Women's Soccer at Wellesley Final 1-0 Win
Tue 23 Volleyball Simmons Final 3-2 Win
Wed 24 Men's Soccer at Babson Final 2-0 Win
Fri 26 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury)
(Through Sept. 28)
9:00 AM
Fri 26 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Willamstown, Mass. (Williams)
(Through Sept. 28)
9:00 AM
Sat 27 Women's Soccer Bowdoin Final 1-0 Win
Sat 27 Volleyball vs. Emmanuel @ New London, NH (Colby-Sawyer) Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 27 Volleyball at Colby-Sawyer
(Tri-Match)
Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 30 Women's Soccer at Smith Final 5-0 Win
Tue 30 Men's Soccer Wheaton (Mass.) Final 1-0 Win
Tue 30 Volleyball at Endicott Final 0-3 Loss
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 4 Women's Cross Country at Keene St. Invitational Final 2nd of 14 teams
Sat 4 Men's Cross Country at Keene St. Invitational Final 1st of 11 teams
Sat 4 Volleyball vs. Washington U.  * @ Atlanta, Ga.
(UAA Round Robin #1 @ Emory University)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 4 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Atlanta, Ga.
(UAA Round Robin #1)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 5 Volleyball vs. NYU  * @ Emory University
(UAA Round Robin #1)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 5 Men's Soccer Case  * Final - 2OT 1-0 Win
Sun 5 Women's Soccer Case  * Final 1-0 Win
Tue 7 Women's Soccer Eastern Nazarene Final 1-0 Win
Tue 7 Men's Soccer at MIT Final 1-0 Win
Sat 11 Men's Tennis vs. Wallach Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College)
(Through Oct. 12)
10:00 AM
Sat 11 Men's Soccer at Rochester  * Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 11 Women's Soccer at Rochester  * Final 0-2 Loss
Tue 14 Men's Soccer at Mass. Maritime Final 3-0 Win
Fri 17 Women's Tennis vs. New England Women's Intercollegiate Tennis Tournament @ Hadley, Mass. (Smith/Mount Holyoke)
(Through Oct. 19)
TBA
Fri 17 Men's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * Final - 2OT 1-0 Win
Fri 17 Women's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Swimming and Diving Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 94-191
Sat 18 Men's Swimming and Diving Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 136.5-151.5
Sat 18 Women's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational Final 6th of 19 teams
Sat 18 Men's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational Final 8th of 18 teams
Sat 18 Volleyball vs. Case  * @ Chicago, IL
(UAA Round Robin #2)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 18 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ Chicago, Ill.
(UAA Round Robin #2 @ University of Chicago)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 19 Women's Swimming and Diving Alumni Meet 11:00 a.m.
Sun 19 Men's Swimming and Diving Alumni Meet 11:00 a.m.
Sun 19 Men's Soccer Emory  *
(Homecoming Weekend)
Final 1-0 Win
Sun 19 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ Chicago, IL
(UAA Round Robin #2 @ University of Chicago)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 19 Volleyball vs. Rochester  * @ Chicago, IL
(UAA Round Robin #2)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 19 Women's Soccer Emory  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Fri 24 Women's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Invitational 6 p.m.
Fri 24 Men's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Invitational 6 p.m.
Fri 24 Volleyball vs. Middlebury @ Amherst
(Hall of Fame Tournament)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 25 Women's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Invitational Final W0-L3
Sat 25 Men's Swimming and Diving at Rochester Invitational Final W0-L3
Sat 25 Volleyball at Amherst
(note time change)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 25 Volleyball vs. Tufts @ Hall of Fame Invitational
(note time change)
Final 0-3 Loss
Mon 27 Men's Soccer Mount Ida Final 5-0 Win
Tue 28 Volleyball Lasell Final 3-0 Win
Fri 31 Men's Soccer at Washington U.  * Final - OT 2-1 Win
Fri 31 Women's Soccer at Washington U.  * Final 1-0 Win
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Smith College Final Mattos silver
Sat 1 Men's Fencing vs. New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Smith College Final 1 gold, 2 silver, 2 bronze
Sat 1 Women's Cross Country at UAA Championships @ WashU Final 8th pl, 226 pts, McCaleb 25th
Sat 1 Men's Cross Country at UAA Championships @ WashU Final 8th pl, 193 pts, Harrigan 32nd
Sat 1 Volleyball at Brandeis
(Tri-Match)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 1 Volleyball vs. Babson @ Brandeis U. Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 1 Volleyball at Brandeis
(Tri-Match)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 2 Men's Soccer at Chicago  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sun 2 Women's Soccer at Chicago  * Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 7 Volleyball vs. Washington U. @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(UAA Championship Quarterfinal)
Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 7 Volleyball vs. Case @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(UAA Championship)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 8 Volleyball vs. NYU @ Pittsburgh, PA (Carnegie Mellon)
(UAA Championship)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Soccer at NYU  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 8 Women's Soccer at NYU  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sun 9 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Babson @ WPI Final W, 157-102
Sun 9 Women's Swimming and Diving at WPI Final L, 78-173
Sun 9 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Smith @ WPI Final L, 93-200
Sun 9 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Babson @ WPI Final W, 153-136
Sun 9 Men's Swimming and Diving at WPI Final L, 120.5-162.5
Sat 15 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ MIT
(vs. BU, UMass, MIT, Sacred Heart, UNH)
Final W4-L2
Sat 15 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ MIT
(vs. BU, UMass, MIT, Sacred Heart, UNH)
Final W4-L1
Sat 15 Women's Swimming and Diving at Wesleyan University Final L, 70-220
Sat 15 Men's Swimming and Diving at Wesleyan University Final W, 155-135
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country at New England Division III Regionals @ Williams Final 13th pl, Whitaker 18th
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country at New England Division III Regionals @ Williams Final 9th pl, Harrigan 45th
Sat 15 Women's Basketball Mount Ida
(Brandeis Tip-off Tournament; Regis vs. Salve Regina at 3:00pm)
Final 85-36 Win
Sat 15 Men's Soccer Husson
(NCAA Tournament 1st Round)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 15 Women's Soccer vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Dallas, Pa. (Misericordia)
(NCAA Tournament 1st Round)
Final 2-0 Win
Sat 15 Men's Soccer vs. Brockport St. @ Brandeis University
(NCAA Tournament - First Round)
Final - OT 3-2 Win
Sun 16 Women's Basketball Salve Regina Final 77-39 Win
Sun 16 Women's Soccer at Misericordia
(NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round)
Final 1-2 Loss
Sun 16 Men's Soccer Bowdoin
(NCAA Tournament - Second Round)
Final 1-0 Win
Wed 19 Women's Basketball at Roger Williams Final 73-71 Win
Wed 19 Men's Basketball UMass-Dartmouth Final 76-78 Loss
Fri 21 Women's Swimming and Diving Bentley Final L 156-74
Fri 21 Men's Swimming and Diving Bentley Final L 139-102
Sat 22 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Championships @ Mason Ohio Final Whitaker 210th
Sat 22 Men's Basketball at Rhode Island College Final 60-66 Loss
Sat 22 Men's Soccer vs. Amherst @ Oneonta, N.Y.
(NCAA Tournament 3rd Round)
Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 22 Women's Basketball at Tufts Final 51-74 Loss
Sun 23 Men's Soccer at Oneonta St.
(NCAA Tournament - Sectional Finals)
Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 25 Women's Basketball Emmanuel Final 66-54 Win
Tue 25 Men's Basketball at Lasell Final 60-64 Loss
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 2 Men's Basketball at Becker Final 51-53 Loss
Tue 2 Women's Basketball Anna Maria Final 65-38 Win
Thu 4 Men's Basketball Framingham St. Final 63-51 Win
Fri 5 Women's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational Day 1 no scores
Fri 5 Men's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational Day 1 no scores
Sat 6 Women's Track and Field at UMass Boston Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 6 Men's Track and Field at UMass Boston Invitational Final nonscoring
Sat 6 Women's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational
(Trials/Finals)
Day 2 8th pl, 321 pts
Sat 6 Men's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational
(Trials/Finals)
Day 2 5th pl, 622 pts
Sat 6 Women's Basketball Johnson & Wales Final 73-56 Win
Sat 6 Men's Basketball vs. Salem St. @ Babson College
(Big Four)
Final 73-81 Loss
Sun 7 Women's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Yale (14-13), St. Johns (9-18),Johns Hopkins (19-8), Cornell (9-18), Air Force (17-10))
Final W3-L2
Sun 7 Men's Fencing Brandeis Invitational
(vs. Yale (17-10), St. Johns (9-18), Johns Hopkins (15-12), Air Force (11-16))
Final W2-L2
Sun 7 Women's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational
(Trials/Finals)
Final 10th pl, 582 pts
Sun 7 Men's Swimming and Diving at WPI Invitational
(Trials/Finals)
Final 4th pl, 1460 pts
Sun 7 Men's Basketball vs. Tufts @ Babson
(New England Big 4 Challenge)
Final 52-50 Win
Mon 8 Women's Basketball at Babson Final 59-63 Loss
Tue 9 Men's Basketball at Amherst Final 78-58 Win
Wed 31 Women's Basketball Gordon Final 64-37 Win
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Men's Basketball at Roger Williams Final 61-50 Win
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at Endicott Final 79-56 Win
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at Curry Final 75-46 Win
Sun 4 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Copa Coqui Invitational @ Encantada Facilities Sport Center, Trujillo Alto, PR Final No score
Sun 4 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Copa Coqui Invitational @ Encantada Facilities Sport Center, Trujillo Alto, PR Final 9th pl, 28 pts
Tue 6 Men's Basketball at Bates Final 55-60 Loss
Tue 6 Women's Basketball at Mass.-Boston Final 65-69 Loss
Sat 10 Women's Swimming and Diving Colby Final L, 103-162
Sat 10 Men's Swimming and Diving Colby Final L, 141-155
Sat 10 Women's Basketball NYU  * Final 49-68 Loss
Sat 10 Men's Basketball NYU  * Final 57-54 Win
Sun 11 Women's Track and Field vs. Dartmouth Relays @ Hanover, NH Final 9th pl, 4 pts
Sun 11 Men's Track and Field vs. Dartmouth Relays @ Hanover, NH Final no score
Fri 16 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 67-60 Win
Fri 16 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * Final 56-61 Loss
Sat 17 Women's Fencing vs. Western Invitational @ Air Force Academy
(vs. Air Force (W, 14-13), Stanford (W, 14-13), Cal Tech (W, 23-4), UCSD (L, 9-18), Northwestern (L, 5-22), Duke (L, 9-18))
Final W3-L3
Sat 17 Men's Fencing vs. Western Invitational @ Air Force Academy
(vs. Air Force (W, 14-13), Stanford (L, 8-19), Cal Tech (W, 24-3), UCSD (L, 13-14), Duke (10-17))
Final W2-L3
Sat 17 Women's Track and Field vs. Tufts Invitational @ Medford, MA Final 13th pl, 14 pts
Sat 17 Men's Track and Field vs. Tufts Invitational @ Medford, MA Final 10th pl, 26 pts
Sat 17 Women's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 109-137
Sat 17 Men's Swimming and Diving at Trinity (Conn.) Final W, 180-97
Sun 18 Men's Basketball at Case  * Final - OT 81-83 Loss
Sun 18 Women's Basketball at Case  * Final 51-58 Loss
Wed 21 Women's Fencing at Wellesley College Final W, 15-12
Fri 23 Women's Swimming and Diving Bridgewater State Final W, 160-125
Fri 23 Men's Swimming and Diving Bridgewater State Final W, 157-112
Fri 23 Women's Basketball Chicago  * Final 50-67 Loss
Fri 23 Men's Basketball Chicago  * Final 59-58 Win
Sat 24 Women's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet 2 @ Brown
(vs. Brown (L, 11-16), BC (W, 18-9), Dartmouth (W, 14-13), Tufts (W, 14-13), Vassar (W, 18-9), Smith (W, 19-8))
TBA W5-L1
Sat 24 Men's Fencing vs. Northeast Conference Meet 2 @ Brown
(vs. Brown (W, 14-13), BC (W, 18-9), Dartmouth (W, 20-7), Vassar (W, 18-9), Tufts, (W, 24-3))
TBA W5-L0
Sat 24 Women's Track and Field vs. Smith Invitational @ Northampton, MA 9:00 AM
Sat 24 Men's Track and Field vs. Smith Invitational @ Northampton, MA 9:00 AM
Sun 25 Men's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 68-79 Loss
Sun 25 Women's Basketball Washington U.  * Final 58-77 Loss
Fri 30 Women's Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston, MA Final nonscoring
Fri 30 Men's Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston, MA TBA
Fri 30 Women's Basketball Emory  * Final 68-56 Win
Fri 30 Men's Basketball Emory  * Final 51-65 Loss
Sat 31 Women's Fencing NYU Final W, 16-11
Sat 31 Men's Fencing NYU Final W, 16-11
Sat 31 Women's Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston, MA TBA
Sat 31 Women's Track and Field at Tufts Stampede TBA
Sat 31 Men's Track and Field vs. Terrier Classic @ Boston, MA Final nonscoring
Sat 31 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Stampede Final nonscoring
Sat 31 Women's Swimming and Diving at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 89-184
Sat 31 Men's Swimming and Diving at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 187-100
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Women's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ MIT
(vs. NYU (W, 17-10), Stevens (W, 19-8), NJIT (W, 19-8), Duke (L, 9-18), Haverford (W, 19-8), Yeshiva (W, 26-1))
Final W5-L1
Sun 1 Men's Fencing vs. Eric Sollee Invitational @ MIT
(vs. NYU (L, 12-15), Stevens (W, 16-11), NJIT (W, 14-13), Duke, (W, 15-12), Haverford (W, 16-11), Yeshiva (W, 24-3))
Final W5-L1
Sun 1 Men's Basketball Rochester  * Final 50-78 Loss
Sun 1 Women's Basketball Rochester  * Final 61-62 Loss
Fri 6 Women's Basketball at Emory  * Final 61-67 Loss
Fri 6 Men's Basketball at Emory  * Final 53-89 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Track and Field vs. Tufts Invitational @ Medford, MA Final T8th, 27 pts
Sat 7 Men's Track and Field vs. Tufts Invitational @ Medford, MA Final T14th pl, 15 pts
Sat 7 Women's Tennis at Bryant Final 1-6 Loss
Sun 8 Women's Fencing at FDU Invitational
(vs. Fairleigh Dickinson (L, 13-14), Johns Hopkins (W, 15-12), Stevens (W, 14-13), Temple (L, 5-22), NJIT (W, 24-3))
Final W3-L2
Sun 8 Men's Basketball at Rochester  * Final - OT 64-66 Loss
Sun 8 Women's Basketball at Rochester  * Final 60-52 Win
Wed 11 Women's Fencing vs. Beanpot Tournament @ Brandeis
(vs. MIT (W, 15-12), Boston College (L, 13-14), Harvard (L, 5-22))
Final W1-L2
Wed 11 Men's Fencing Beanpot Tournament
(vs. MIT (W, 14-13), Boston College (W, 19-8), Harvard (L, 9-18))
Final W2-L1
Wed 11 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
(through February 14)
TBA
Wed 11 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) TBA 6th pl, 16 pts
Thu 12 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Day 2 89 pts, 8th pl
Thu 12 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Day 2 129 pts, 8th pl
Fri 13 Women's Track and Field vs. Valentine's Day Classic @ BU TBA
Fri 13 Men's Track and Field vs. Valentine's Day Classic @ BU TBA
Fri 13 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) TBA 209 pts, 8th pl
Fri 13 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) TBA 290 pts, 8th pl
Fri 13 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 59-44 Win
Fri 13 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * Final 68-57 Win
Sat 14 Women's Track and Field vs. Valentine's Day Classic @ BU Final nonscoring
Sat 14 Men's Track and Field vs. Valentine's Day Classic @ BU Final nonscoring
Sat 14 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Final 293 pts, 8th pl
Sat 14 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Final 391 pts, 8th pl
Mon 16 Baseball vs. Southeastern (Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Cancelled
Mon 16 Men's Basketball Case  * Final 55-71 Loss
Mon 16 Women's Basketball Case  * Final 77-68 Win
Tue 17 Men's Tennis at Chapman Final 6-3 Win
Wed 18 Baseball vs. Warner @ Orlando, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Final 7-8 Loss
Wed 18 Women's Tennis at Chapman Final 7-2 Win
Wed 18 Men's Tennis at Cal Lutheran Final 4-5 Loss
Thu 19 Baseball vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Stadium)
(RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
Final 7-4 Win
Fri 20 Baseball vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park)
(RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
Final 4-7 Loss
Fri 20 Baseball vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park)
(RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
Final 4-0 Win
Fri 20 Men's Tennis at Redlands Final 2-7 Loss
Fri 20 Women's Tennis at Redlands Final 4-5 Loss
Fri 20 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 69-86 Loss
Fri 20 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * Final 78-63 Win
Sat 21 Women's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar College) TBA 3rd pl women, 3rd pl overall
Sat 21 Men's Fencing vs. New England Collegiate Championships @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar College) TBA 3rd pl men, 3rd overall
Sat 21 Women's Track and Field vs. Division III New England's @ Northampton, MA Final 24th pl, 5 pts
Sat 21 Men's Track and Field vs. Division III New England's @ Sprinfield, MA (Springfield) Final no score
Sat 21 Baseball vs. Capital @ Auburndale, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Final 6-18 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Tennis at Claremont-M-S Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Tennis at La Verne Final 2-7 Loss
Sun 22 Women's Fencing vs. U.S. Squad Championships @ Drew University Final epee silver
Sun 22 Men's Fencing vs. U.S. Squad Championships @ Drew University Final MSabre bronze
Sun 22 Baseball vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Orlando, Fla.
(Russ Matt Invitational)
Final 0-9 Loss
Sun 22 Men's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 44-72 Loss
Sun 22 Women's Basketball at Washington U.  * Final 51-64 Loss
Sun 22 Softball vs. Mount Ida @ Milford, N.H.
(Hampshire Dome, Milford, N.H. )
Final - 5 innings 15-0 Win
Sun 22 Softball vs. Mount Ida @ Milford, N.H.
(Hampshire Dome, Milford, N.H. )
Final - 5 innings 11-2 Win
Sat 28 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Chicago, IL End Day 1 6 pts, 6th pl
Sat 28 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Chicago, IL End Day 1 3 pts, 7th pl
Sat 28 Women's Basketball at NYU  * Final 62-71 Loss
Sat 28 Men's Basketball at NYU  * Final 75-90 Loss
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Chicago, IL Final 13 pts, 7th pl
Sun 1 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Chicago, IL Final 12 pts, 7th pl
Wed 4 Women's Basketball at Roger Williams
(ECAC Quarterfinals)
Final 63-44 Win
Fri 6 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC's New York, NY @ Armory TBA
Fri 6 Women's Track and Field at Tufts Last Chance Meet Final nonscoring
Fri 6 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC's New York, NY @ Armory Day 1 Final Sidique 6th TJ
Fri 6 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Last Chance Meet Final nonscoring
Sat 7 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC's New York, NY @ Armory TBA
Sat 7 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC's New York, NY @ Armory TBA
Sat 7 Women's Basketball at Brandeis
(ECAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final 78-91 Loss
Sat 7 Softball vs. Grace (Ind.) @ Clemont, Fla. (NSTC) Final 3-2 Win
Sat 7 Women's Basketball vs. Westfield St. @ Brandeis University
(ECAC New England Semifinal)
Final 61-62 Loss
Sun 8 Women's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ New York University Final Jean 12th
Sun 8 Men's Fencing vs. NCAA Regional Championships @ New York University Final Berman, Mandel 11th
Sun 8 Women's Basketball at Brandeis
(ECAC Tournament Finals)
Final - OT 65-75 Loss
Sun 8 Baseball vs. Rochester  * @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Championship)
Final 2-6 Loss
Mon 9 Baseball vs. NYU  * @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 1-2 Loss
Tue 10 Softball vs. Rochester  * @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Championship)
Final 3-9 Loss
Tue 10 Softball vs. NYU  * @ Altamonte Springs, FL Final 9-3 Win
Tue 10 Baseball vs. Case  * @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 2-9 Loss
Wed 11 Softball vs. Case  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 7-9 Loss
Wed 11 Baseball vs. Emory  * @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 10-12 Loss
Wed 11 Softball vs. Emory  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championships)
Final 5-10 Loss
Thu 12 Softball vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Final 0-6 Loss
Thu 12 Baseball vs. Washington U.  * @ Sanford, Fla. Final 3-6 Loss
Fri 13 Women's Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Winston-Salem, NC TBA Whitaker 17th
Fri 13 Softball vs. Rochester  * @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Championship)
Final - 5 innings 1-9 Loss
Fri 13 Softball vs. NYU  * @ Altamonte Springs, FL Final - 5 innings 12-4 Win
Fri 13 Baseball vs. Rochester  * @ Sanford, FL
(UAA Championship)
Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 13 Women's Tennis at MIT Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 14 Softball vs. Case  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 5-2 Win
Sat 14 Baseball vs. NYU  * @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Tournament)
Final 8-6 Win
Sat 14 Softball vs. Emory  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championships)
Final - 8 innings 4-5 Loss
Sat 14 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Final 2-7 Loss
Sun 15 Men's Tennis vs. Stevens @ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury) Final 3-5 Loss
Sun 15 Baseball vs. Case  * @ Sanford, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 12-8 Win
Sun 15 Softball vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Final 2-5 Loss
Sun 15 Women's Tennis at Middlebury Final 0-9 Loss
Fri 20 Baseball WPI
(Postponed - Makeup TBA)
Postponed
Fri 20 Women's Tennis at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Track and Field at Wesleyan Invitational TBA
Sat 21 Men's Track and Field at Wesleyan Invitational TBA
Sat 21 Men's Tennis Coast Guard Final 9-0 Win
Sun 22 Baseball Suffolk Postponed
Sun 22 Men's Tennis at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final 0-9 Loss
Fri 27 Men's Tennis Wheaton (Mass.) Final 6-0 Win
Fri 27 Women's Tennis at Tufts Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 28 Women's Track and Field at Tufts Snowflake Classic Final nonscoring
Sat 28 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Snowflake Classic Final nonscoring
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at Bates Final 5-4 Win
Sat 28 Baseball at NYU Final 4-2 Win
Sat 28 Baseball at NYU Final 11-8 Win
Sat 28 Men's Tennis at Bates Final 2-5 Loss
Sun 29 Baseball at NYU Final 3-1 Win
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Softball at Wellesley Final 2-3 Loss
Wed 1 Men's Tennis Tufts Final 6-3 Win
Wed 1 Women's Tennis at Bentley Final 9-0 Win
Wed 1 Softball at Wellesley Final 4-7 Loss
Thu 2 Baseball at Rhode Island College Final 6-11 Loss
Thu 2 Softball at Bates Final - 5 innings 8-0 Win
Thu 2 Softball at Bates Final 12-2 Win
Fri 3 Softball vs. Amherst @ Auburn, Mass.
(Pappas Complex, rescheduled from 4/4)
Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 3 Women's Tennis at Wellesley Final 6-3 Win
Sat 4 Women's Track and Field at Amherst Invitational Final 6th pl, 8.5 points
Sat 4 Men's Track and Field at Amherst Invitational Final 6th pl, 14 pts
Sat 4 Men's Tennis at Bowdoin Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 4 Women's Tennis Amherst
(Nor-Easter Bowl)
Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 4 Baseball Tufts Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 4 Baseball Tufts Final 2-28 Loss
Mon 6 Baseball UMass-Dartmouth Final 4-9 Loss
Tue 7 Baseball Worcester St. Final 7-2 Win
Tue 7 Women's Tennis Babson
(ppd from 3/31)
Final 6-3 Win
Wed 8 Softball at Babson
(Rescheduled for April 25)
Postponed
Wed 8 Men's Tennis Babson Final 9-0 Win
Wed 8 Softball at Babson
(Rescheduled for April 25)
Postponed
Thu 9 Women's Tennis Wheaton (Mass.) Final 5-0 Win
Fri 10 Baseball at Western New Eng.
(Rescheduled from 4/9 & 3/24)
Postponed
Fri 10 Women's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 5-4 Win
Sat 11 Women's Track and Field at Brown Invitational Final non scoring
Sat 11 Men's Track and Field at Brown Invitational Final non scoring
Sat 11 Women's Tennis Simmons Final 8-1 Win
Sun 12 Baseball Plymouth St. Final 4-3 Win
Sun 12 Softball Worcester St.
(Moved From 3/29)
Final 3-4 Loss
Sun 12 Men's Tennis at Trinity (Conn.) Final 2-7 Loss
Sun 12 Baseball Plymouth St. Final 7-2 Win
Sun 12 Softball Worcester St.
(Moved From 3/29)
Final 2-0 Win
Mon 13 Baseball Springfield Final 11-3 Win
Tue 14 Baseball at Johnson & Wales Final 3-6 Loss
Tue 14 Softball at Salve Regina
(Rescheduled from 3/27)
Final - 9 innings 6-7 Loss
Tue 14 Softball at Salve Regina
(Rescheduled from 3/27)
Final 9-2 Win
Wed 15 Men's Tennis at MIT Final 5-4 Win
Thu 16 Women's Tennis Endicott
(rescheduled from 10/2)
Final 9-0 Win
Thu 16 Baseball at Roger Williams Final 5-6 Loss
Fri 17 Softball Mass.-Boston Final - 8 innings 10-9 Win
Fri 17 Softball Mass.-Boston Final 10-6 Win
Sat 18 Women's Track and Field at MIT Invitational TBA nonscoring
Sat 18 Men's Track and Field at MIT Invitational TBA nonscoring
Sat 18 Women's Tennis NYU Final 6-3 Win
Sat 18 Men's Tennis NYU Final 6-3 Win
Wed 22 Baseball at Curry Final 5-7 Loss
Thu 23 Women's Tennis vs. Washington U.  * @ Altamonte Springs, FL
(UAA Championships through April 25)
Final 0-9 Loss
Thu 23 Baseball at Gordon
(Moved from 3/21)
Final 7-10 Loss
Fri 24 Men's Tennis vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 2-7 Loss
Fri 24 Women's Tennis vs. Rochester  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 8-1 Win
Fri 24 Baseball Salve Regina Final 7-14 Loss
Fri 24 Softball Bowdoin Final - 6 innings 0-9 Loss
Fri 24 Softball Bowdoin Final 6-5 Win
Sat 25 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) TBA 3 pts, Day 1
Sat 25 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) TBA 8 pts, Day 1
Sat 25 Women's Tennis vs. Case  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship 5th Place Match)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 25 Softball at Babson
(Rescheduled from April 8)
Final 10-9 Win
Sat 25 Softball at Babson
(Rescheduled from April 8)
Final - 5 innings 1-9 Loss
Sat 25 Men's Tennis vs. Rochester  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship)
Final 6-3 Win
Sun 26 Women's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Final 42 pts, 7th pl
Sun 26 Men's Track and Field vs. UAA Championships @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Final 30.5 pts, 7th pl
Sun 26 Men's Tennis vs. Case  * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
(UAA Championship 5th Place Match)
Final 2-7 Loss
Sun 26 Softball Framingham St. Final 5-2 Win
Sun 26 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) Final - 7 innings 3-1 Win
Sun 26 Softball Framingham St. Final 4-2 Win
Sun 26 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) Final - 7 innings 4-2 Win
Wed 29 Softball Suffolk 3:00 PM
Wed 29 Baseball UMass-Dartmouth 3:30 PM
Wed 29 Softball Suffolk 5:30 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Women's Track and Field vs. New England Division III Outdoor Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Fri 1 Men's Track and Field vs. New England Division III Outdoor Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Sat 2 Women's Track and Field vs. New England Division III Outdoor Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Sat 2 Men's Track and Field vs. New England Division III Outdoor Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Fri 8 Women's Track and Field vs. Open New England Outdoor Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Fri 8 Men's Track and Field vs. Open New England Outdoor Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Sat 9 Women's Track and Field vs. Open New England Outdoor Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Sat 9 Men's Track and Field vs. Open New England Outdoor Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) TBA
Thu 14 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield) TBA
Thu 14 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield) TBA
Fri 15 Women's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield) TBA
Fri 15 Men's Track and Field vs. ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield) TBA
Thu 21 Women's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Canton, N.Y. (St. Lawrence U.) TBA
Thu 21 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Canton, N.Y. (St. Lawrence U.) TBA
Fri 22 Women's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Canton, N.Y. (St. Lawrence U.) TBA
Fri 22 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Canton, N.Y. (St. Lawrence U.) TBA
Sat 23 Women's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Canton, N.Y. (St. Lawrence U.) TBA
Sat 23 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Canton, N.Y. (St. Lawrence U.) TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed