2015-16 Composite Schedule of Brandeis University Athletic Events


2008-09 Composite Schedule
2009-10 Composite Schedule
2010-11 Composite Schedule
2011-12 Composite Schedule
2012-13 Composite Schedule
2013-14 Composite Schedule
2014-15 Composite Schedule
Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Volleyball vs. Babson @ Colby-Sawyer 6:00 PM
Tue 1 Women's Soccer at MIT 7:00 PM
Tue 1 Men's Soccer Bridgewater St. 7:00 PM
Tue 1 Volleyball at Colby-Sawyer 8:00 PM
Fri 4 Volleyball Johnson & Wales
(Brandeis Invitational)
5:00 PM
Fri 4 Men's Soccer vs. Hardin-Simmons @ San Antonio, Texas 5:00 PM
Fri 4 Volleyball Wellesley
(Brandeis Invitational)
7:00 PM
Sat 5 Women's Cross Country at Roger Williams Invitational TBA
Sat 5 Men's Cross Country at Roger Williams Invitational TBA
Sat 5 Volleyball Endicott 12:00 PM
Sat 5 Volleyball Southern Me.
(Brandeis Invitational)
2:00 PM
Sat 5 Women's Soccer at Lasell 4:00 PM
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at Trinity (Tex.) 9:00 PM
Tue 8 Men's Soccer Nichols 4:00 PM
Tue 8 Women's Soccer Bridgewater St. 7:00 PM
Tue 8 Volleyball at Wheaton (Mass.) 7:00 PM
Thu 10 Women's Soccer Regis (Mass.) 4:00 PM
Fri 11 Volleyball TBA
(MIT Invitational)
6:00 PM
Fri 11 Men's Soccer at Clark 7:00 PM
Fri 11 Volleyball TBA
(MIT Invitational)
8:00 PM
Sat 12 Volleyball vs. TBA @ Cambridge, Mass.
(MIT Invitational)
TBA
Sat 12 Volleyball vs. TBA @ Cambridge, Mass.
(MIT Invitational)
TBA
Sat 12 Women's Soccer Mass.-Boston 2:00 PM
Sat 12 Men's Soccer Babson 5:00 PM
Wed 16 Men's Soccer WPI 7:00 PM
Thu 17 Women's Soccer Wheaton (Mass.) 7:00 PM
Thu 17 Volleyball at Emerson 7:00 PM
Sat 19 Women's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational TBA
Sat 19 Men's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational TBA
Sat 19 Men's Tennis at Middlebury Invitational
(through 9/20)
TBA
Sat 19 Volleyball Simmons 10:00 AM
Sat 19 Women's Soccer at Lesley 1:00 PM
Sat 19 Volleyball Roger Williams 2:00 PM
Tue 22 Women's Soccer Babson 3:00 PM
Fri 25 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals
(at Williams, through 9/27)
TBA
Fri 25 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals
(at Middlebury, through 9/27)
TBA
Sat 26 Women's Cross Country at Codfish Bowl Invitational
(Franklin Park, Boston)
TBA
Sat 26 Men's Cross Country at Codfish Bowl Invitational
(at Franklin Park, Boston)
TBA
Sat 26 Women's Soccer Tufts 1:00 PM
Sat 26 Men's Soccer at Tufts 2:30 PM
Tue 29 Men's Soccer at Wheaton (Mass.) 4:00 PM
Tue 29 Women's Soccer Wellesley 7:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Women's Cross Country at Keene State Invitational TBA
Sat 3 Men's Cross Country at Keene State Invitational TBA
Sat 3 Women's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * 10:30 AM
Sat 3 Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon  * @ New York, N.Y. (NYU)
(UAA Round Robin #1)
12:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Soccer Carnegie Mellon  * 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Volleyball vs. Emory  * @ New York, N.Y. (NYU)
(UAA Round Robin I)
2:00 PM
Sun 4 Volleyball vs. Case  * @ New York City
(UAA Round Robin #1)
10:00 AM
Tue 6 Women's Soccer Eastern Nazarene 4:30 PM
Tue 6 Men's Soccer MIT 7:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Tennis at Wallach Invitational
(at Bates, through 10/11)
TBA
Sat 10 Volleyball vs. Colby @ Tufts 2:30 PM
Sat 10 Volleyball at Tufts 5:00 PM
Sun 11 Women's Soccer at Case  * 11:00 AM
Sun 11 Men's Soccer at Case  * 1:30 PM
Tue 13 Men's Soccer Mass. Maritime 7:00 PM
Fri 16 Women's Tennis at NEWITT Doubles Event
(at Amherst, through 10/18)
TBA
Fri 16 Women's Soccer Chicago  * 4:00 PM
Fri 16 Men's Soccer Chicago  * 6:30 PM
Sat 17 Women's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational TBA
Sat 17 Men's Cross Country at Connecticut College Invitational TBA
Sat 17 Volleyball vs. Rochester  * @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve)
(UAA Round Robin #2)
10:30 AM
Sat 17 Volleyball vs. Washington U.  * @ Cleveland, Ohio
(UAA Round Robin #2)
2:30 PM
Sun 18 Volleyball vs. Chicago  * @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve)
(UAA Round Robin 2)
10:00 AM
Sun 18 Women's Soccer Washington U.  *
(HOMECOMING)
11:00 AM
Sun 18 Volleyball vs. NYU  * @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve)
(UAA Round Robin #2)
12:00 PM
Sun 18 Men's Soccer Washington U.  *
(HOMECOMING)
1:30 PM
Wed 21 Women's Soccer Westfield St. 7:00 PM
Fri 23 Volleyball vs. Hall of Fame Invitational @ So. Hadley/Amherst, Mass.
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
TBA
Sat 24 Volleyball vs. Hall of Fame Invitational @ So. Hadley/Amherst, Mass.
(Hall of Fame Invitational)
TBA
Tue 27 Men's Soccer Lasell 7:00 PM
Wed 28 Volleyball at Lasell TBA
Fri 30 Women's Soccer at Emory  * 5:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Soccer at Emory  * 7:30 PM
Sat 31 Women's Cross Country UAA Championships
(Franklin Park, Boston)
TBA
Sat 31 Men's Cross Country UAA Championships
(Franklin Park, Boston)
TBA
Sat 31 Volleyball Babson 12:00 PM
Sat 31 Volleyball Vassar 4:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Women's Soccer at Rochester  * 11:00 AM
Sun 1 Men's Soccer at Rochester  * 1:30 PM
Fri 6 Volleyball vs. UAA Championships @ Rochester, N.Y. (U of R) TBA
Sat 7 Volleyball vs. UAA Championships @ Rochester, N.Y. (U of R) TBA
Sat 7 Women's Soccer NYU 11:00 AM
Sat 7 Men's Soccer NYU  * 1:30 PM
Fri 13 Men's Basketball Curry 4:00 PM
Fri 13 Women's Basketball Mount Holyoke
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament)
6:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA New England Regional Championships @ Harkness Park, Waterford, Conn. TBA
Sat 14 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA New England Regionals @ Harkness Park, Waterford, Conn. TBA
Sat 14 Women's Basketball TBA
(Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament vs Lasell or Eastern Nazarene)
TBA
Tue 17 Women's Basketball at Roger Williams 6:00 PM
Wed 18 Men's Basketball at UMass-Dartmouth 7:30 PM
Sat 21 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Osh Kosh, Wisconsin TBA
Sat 21 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ Osh Kosh, Wisconsin TBA
Sat 21 Women's Basketball Tufts 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Basketball Rhode Island College 3:00 PM
Tue 24 Men's Basketball Lasell 6:00 PM
Tue 24 Women's Basketball at Emmanuel 7:00 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Men's Basketball Becker 5:30 PM
Tue 1 Women's Basketball Simmons 7:30 PM
Sat 5 Men's Basketball vs. Babson @ Salem, Mass. TBA
Sat 5 Women's Basketball at Johnson & Wales 1:00 PM
Sun 6 Men's Basketball vs. Salem State/Tufts @ Salem, Mass.
(Big Four Challenge)
TBA
Tue 8 Men's Basketball Amherst 7:00 PM
Wed 9 Women's Basketball Babson TBA
Wed 30 Men's Basketball Fitchburg St. 6:00 PM
Thu 31 Women's Basketball Husson 1:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Men's Basketball vs. Bates @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield) TBA
Sat 2 Women's Basketball Endicott 1:00 PM
Sun 3 Men's Basketball vs. Springfield/Husson @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield) TBA
Tue 5 Women's Basketball Mass.-Boston 5:30 PM
Sat 9 Women's Basketball at NYU  * 2:00 PM
Sat 9 Men's Basketball at NYU  * 4:00 PM
Fri 15 Women's Basketball Rochester  * 6:00 PM
Fri 15 Men's Basketball Rochester  * 8:00 PM
Sun 17 Men's Basketball Emory  * 12:00 PM
Sun 17 Women's Basketball Emory  * 2:00 PM
Fri 22 Women's Basketball at Washington U.  * 7:00 PM
Fri 22 Men's Basketball at Washington U.  * 9:00 PM
Sun 24 Men's Basketball at Chicago  * 1:00 PM
Sun 24 Women's Basketball at Chicago  * 3:00 PM
Fri 29 Women's Basketball Case  * 6:00 PM
Fri 29 Men's Basketball Case  * 8:00 PM
Sun 31 Men's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * 12:00 PM
Sun 31 Women's Basketball Carnegie Mellon  * 2:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 5 Women's Basketball at Case  * 6:00 PM
Fri 5 Men's Basketball at Case  * 8:00 PM
Sun 7 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * 12:00 PM
Sun 7 Women's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon  * 2:00 PM
Fri 12 Women's Basketball at Rochester  * 6:00 PM
Fri 12 Men's Basketball at Rochester  * 8:00 PM
Sun 14 Men's Basketball at Emory  * 12:00 PM
Sun 14 Women's Basketball at Emory  * 2:00 PM
Fri 19 Women's Basketball Washington U.  * 6:00 PM
Fri 19 Men's Basketball Washington U.  * 8:00 PM
Sun 21 Men's Basketball Chicago  * 12:00 PM
Sun 21 Women's Basketball Chicago  * 2:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Basketball NYU  * 1:00 PM
Sat 27 Men's Basketball NYU  * 3:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 12 Men's Tennis at Stevens TBA
Sat 12 Women's Tennis at Stevens TBA
Tue 15 Baseball Bridgewater St. 3:00 PM
Sat 19 Softball Clark 3:00 PM
Sat 19 Softball Clark 5:00 PM
Wed 30 Softball Wellesley 3:00 PM
Wed 30 Softball Wellesley 5:00 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Women's Tennis TBA
(Nor'Easter Bowl)
TBA
Sat 2 Women's Tennis TBA
(Nor'Easter Bowl)
TBA
Sun 3 Women's Tennis TBA
(Nor'Easter Bowl)
TBA
Sat 9 Men's Tennis Vassar 10:00 AM
Tue 12 Women's Tennis at Babson 3:00 PM
Wed 13 Men's Tennis at Tufts 4:00 PM
Fri 15 Men's Tennis Bowdoin 2:00 PM
Sat 16 Men's Tennis Rochester 10:00 AM
Sat 16 Men's Tennis at NYU 10:00 AM
Sat 16 Women's Tennis at NYU 10:00 AM
Sat 16 Women's Tennis Rochester 10:00 AM
Sat 16 Women's Tennis Tufts 11:00 AM
Sun 17 Men's Tennis Trinity (Conn.) TBA
Sun 17 Women's Tennis Trinity (Conn.) TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed